Login/
Create Account

Americana > Native Americana

Results for: category: [x] "Native Americana"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 59)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Las Claves de la America Precolombina, 30000 a.C.-1492
Las Claves de la America Precolombina, 30000 a.C.-1492.
Softcover, Barcelona: Editorial Planeta, 1992. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2470010]
Price: $30.00
2.
Eagle Catching Myth and Bead Myth, Retold in Shorter Form from the Myth by Mary C. Wheelwright. Bulletin Number One
Eagle Catching Myth and Bead Myth, Retold in Shorter Form from the Myth by Mary C. Wheelwright. Bulletin Number One.
Softcover, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U. S. A. Museum of Navajo Ceremonial Art, 1962. Third Printing. Good+ with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2540014]
Price: $15.00
3.
Anii Anaadaalyaa'Igii (Recent ones that are made): Continuity and Innovation in Recent Navajo Art
Anii Anaadaalyaa'Igii (Recent ones that are made): Continuity and Innovation in Recent Navajo Art.
Softcover, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U. S. A. Weelwright Museum of the American Indian, 1988. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #700079]
Price: $15.00
4.
Miti Pellerossa (Il Cammeo, Volume 70)
Miti Pellerossa (Il Cammeo, Volume 70).
Hard Cover, Milano: Longanesi & C. 1976. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1380185]
Price: $20.00
5.
Illinois Archaeology. Illinois Archaeological Survey, Bulletin 1
Illinois Archaeology. Illinois Archaeological Survey, Bulletin 1.
Softcover, Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1973. Fifth Printing. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2110022]
Price: $20.00
6.
Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume 108, Number 4 (Winter 2007). Special Issue: Remembering Celilo Falls
Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume 108, Number 4 (Winter 2007). Special Issue: Remembering Celilo Falls.
Softcover, Portland, OR: Oregon Historical Society, 2007. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #2460032]
Price: $25.00
7.
Homage to the American Indian
Homage to the American Indian.
Illustrated by Dino Aranda. Hardcover, Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1720006]
Price: $20.00
8.
When the Great Canoes Came
When the Great Canoes Came.
Illustrated by Joyce Haynes. Hardcover, Gretna, LA, U.S.A. Pelican Publishing Company, 1993. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1350086]
Price: $60.00
9.
Calyx: A Journal of Art and Literature by Women. Volume 8, Number 2 (Spring 1984). Bearing Witness/Sobreviviendo; An Anthology of Native American/Latina Art and Literature
Calyx: A Journal of Art and Literature by Women. Volume 8, Number 2 (Spring 1984). Bearing Witness/Sobreviviendo; An Anthology of Native American/Latina Art and Literature.
Softcover, Corvallis, OR: Calyx, 1984. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #520145]
Price: $15.00
10.
Indian Talk: Hand Signals of the North American Indians
Indian Talk: Hand Signals of the North American Indians.
Illustrated by Ken Mansker. Soft Cover, Happy Camp, California: Naturegraph Publishers, 1970. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1380173]
Price: $10.00
11.
Southern Indian Studies, Vol. 1, No. 1 (April 1949)
Southern Indian Studies, Vol. 1, No. 1 (April 1949).
Softcover, Chapel Hill, NC: North Carolina Archaeological Society, 1949. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1430089]
Price: $40.00
12.
Before the Roads Were Paved: Living with the Navajos at Canyon de Chelly
Before the Roads Were Paved: Living with the Navajos at Canyon de Chelly.
Softcover, Victoria, British Columbia: Trafford Publishing, 2001. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #630093]
Price: $15.00
13.
American Indian Songs
American Indian Songs.
Soft Cover, Hollywood, CA: Highland Music Company, 1961. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1300052]
Price: $18.00
14.
Myth of Willa-Chee-Ji Deginnh-Keygo Hatral (Red Ant Myth) and Myth of Natohe Bakaji Hatral (Male Shooting Chant), recorded and retold in shorter form by Mary C. Wheelwright. Bulletin Number Seven
Myth of Willa-Chee-Ji Deginnh-Keygo Hatral (Red Ant Myth) and Myth of Natohe Bakaji Hatral (Male Shooting Chant), recorded and retold in shorter form by Mary C. Wheelwright. Bulletin Number Seven.
Softcover, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U. S. A. Museum of Navajo Ceremonial Art, 1958. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2540012]
Price: $25.00
15.
The Amerind Foundation
The Amerind Foundation.
Softcover, Flagstaff: Amerind Foundation, 1967. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1980045]
Price: $35.00
16.
From Drought to Drought An Archaeological Record of Life Patterns As Developed by the Gallina Indians of North Central New Mexico : Canjilon Mountai
From Drought to Drought An Archaeological Record of Life Patterns As Developed by the Gallina Indians of North Central New Mexico : Canjilon Mountai.
Softcover, Santa Fe NM: Sunstone Press, 1988. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #550120]
Price: $45.00
17.
Thirteen Moons A Novel
Thirteen Moons A Novel.
Hardcover, New York: Random House, 2006. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #960064]
Price: $20.00
18.
Archaeology of Prophetstown, Greeneville (Greenville), Ohio 1805-1808
Archaeology of Prophetstown, Greeneville (Greenville), Ohio 1805-1808.
Softcover, Arcanum, Ohio: Historic Archaeological Research, Inc. 1994. Second Edition. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #830109]
Price: $25.00
19.
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume CXIV Number Six (December 1958)
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume CXIV Number Six (December 1958).
Soft Cover, Washington: National Geographic Society, 1958. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1530070]
Price: $20.00
20.
Important Native American Art the Hendershott Collection Heritage Signature Auction #643 Session II of II (Important Pre-Columbian and Native American Art)
Important Native American Art the Hendershott Collection Heritage Signature Auction #643 Session II of II (Important Pre-Columbian and Native American Art).
Soft Cover, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Heritage Auction Galleries, 2006. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1560011]
Price: $40.00
21.
The Dancing Healers A Doctor's Journey of Healing with Native Americans
The Dancing Healers A Doctor's Journey of Healing with Native Americans.
Hardcover, New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
[Item #2280017]
Price: $25.00
22.
Visitations and Revolts in Florida, 1656-1695. Florida Archaeology Number 7, 1993
Visitations and Revolts in Florida, 1656-1695. Florida Archaeology Number 7, 1993.
Softcover, Tallahassee: Florida Bureau of Archaeological Research, 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2230029]
Price: $40.00
23.
Coastwatch: UNC Sea Grant, September/October 1992; North Carolina's First Inhabitants
Coastwatch: UNC Sea Grant, September/October 1992; North Carolina's First Inhabitants.
Ephemera, Raleigh: North Carolina State University, 1992. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1000067]
Price: $15.00
24.
Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History; Volume One, Indians and Spain
Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History; Volume One, Indians and Spain.
Hard Cover, New York: Rinehart & Co. 1954. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1570023]
Price: $15.00
25.
The Cheyenne in Plains Indian Trade Relations 1795-1840
The Cheyenne in Plains Indian Trade Relations 1795-1840.
Hardcover, Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1966. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2310038]
Price: $20.00


Next 25