Login/
Create Account

Languages and Linguistics > Italian

Results for: category: [x] "Italian"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 159)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Lo Spettacolo Della Natura, Ovvero Trattenimenti Sopra Le Particolarità della Storia Naturale, Scelti, e indirizzati a Mettere curiosità ne' Giovani, e Erudirne L'ingegno. Tomo Decimoterzo, Che contiene in Parte ciò, Che Riguard
[Item #590013]
Price: $1,000.00
2.
Vita Nuova Italian Text with Facing English Translation
Vita Nuova Italian Text with Facing English Translation.
Softcover, Notre Dame, Indiana: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #620066]
Price: $24.00
3.
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri.
Hardcover, Boston: D. C. Heath and Company, 1933. Revised Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1520098]
Price: $28.00
4.
Tutto Quello Che Avreste Voluto Sapere Sul Sesso (Ma Non Avete Mai Osato Chiedere)
Tutto Quello Che Avreste Voluto Sapere Sul Sesso (Ma Non Avete Mai Osato Chiedere).
Softcover, Milano: Giangiacomo Feltrinelli Editore, 1991. Second Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #200137]
Price: $18.00
5.
Commedie; Nuovamente Rivedute e Corrette Aggiuntavi. L'Orazia Tragedia del Medesimo Autore (Biblioteca Classica Economica)
Commedie; Nuovamente Rivedute e Corrette Aggiuntavi. L'Orazia Tragedia del Medesimo Autore (Biblioteca Classica Economica).
Hard Cover, Milano: Casa Editrice Sonzogno, 1930. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590005]
Price: $20.00
6.
l'Ombra delle Colline
l'Ombra delle Colline.
Softcover, Cles (TN) Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1979. Fourth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #450059]
Price: $18.00
7.
Hale-Bopp: La Cometa del Secolo. The Comet of the Century
Hale-Bopp: La Cometa del Secolo. The Comet of the Century.
Hardcover, Cortina, Italy: Edizioni La Cooperativa di Cortina, 1997. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #250132]
Price: $35.00
8.
Capire l'Italia: I Paesaggi Umani; Itinerari
Capire l'Italia: I Paesaggi Umani; Itinerari.
Softcover, Milano: Touring Club Italiano, 1977. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1930018]
Price: $20.00
9.
L'Italia in Tempi di Cambiamento Politico
L'Italia in Tempi di Cambiamento Politico.
Softcover, Bologna: Società Editrice Il Mulino, 1996. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2030038]
Price: $18.00
10.
Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini
Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini.
Hardcover, Torino: Giulio Einaudi Editore S. p. A. 1962. Fourth Printing. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2450024]
Price: $28.00
11.
Fidelio: An Opera, in Two Acts, as Represented at the Royal Italian Opera, Covent Garden
Fidelio: An Opera, in Two Acts, as Represented at the Royal Italian Opera, Covent Garden.
Ephemera, London: J. Miles & Co. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #710045]
Price: $40.00
12.
La finanza pubblica italiana: Rapporto 2000
La finanza pubblica italiana: Rapporto 2000.
Softcover, Bologna: Società Editrice Il Mulino, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #640090]
Price: $35.00
13.
Anonimo Veneziano: Testo Drammatica in Due Atti
Anonimo Veneziano: Testo Drammatica in Due Atti.
Hard Cover, Milano: Rizzoli Editore, 1971. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1580036]
Price: $40.00
14.
La Califfa (Italian language edition)
La Califfa (Italian language edition).
Softcover, Milano: Rizzoli, 1980. Sixth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2000053]
Price: $15.00
15.
Miti Pellerossa (Il Cammeo, Volume 70)
Miti Pellerossa (Il Cammeo, Volume 70).
Hard Cover, Milano: Longanesi & C. 1976. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1380185]
Price: $20.00
16.
Il Sottosopra: L'Italia Di Oggi Raccontata a Una Figlia
Il Sottosopra: L'Italia Di Oggi Raccontata a Una Figlia.
Hard Cover, Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1994. Stated First Edition. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1420062]
Price: $30.00
17.
La Russia Di Breznev: Resoconto Di Viaggio e Informazioni; Tempi Nuovi Laterza 65
La Russia Di Breznev: Resoconto Di Viaggio e Informazioni; Tempi Nuovi Laterza 65.
Soft Cover, Italy: Laterza, 1975. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1110056]
Price: $30.00
18.
Decameron: Edizione diplomatic-interpretativa dell'autografo Hamilton 90
Decameron: Edizione diplomatic-interpretativa dell'autografo Hamilton 90.
Hardcover, Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1974. Good in Poor dust jacket.
[Item #700070]
Price: $40.00
19.
Miniature Lombarde
Miniature Lombarde.
Hardcover, Casatenovo Brianza, Italy: Vismara Terapeutici, 1964. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2050003]
Price: $50.00
20.
Produzione letteraria e cultura di massa: Scritture & Letture. Atti del Convegno nazionale di sociologia della letteratura Carrara, 8/10 Aprile 1988
Produzione letteraria e cultura di massa: Scritture & Letture. Atti del Convegno nazionale di sociologia della letteratura Carrara, 8/10 Aprile 1988.
Softcover, Carrara, Italy: Società Editrice Apuana, 1988. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2490053]
Price: $40.00
21.
Seicento & Settecento: Rivista di Letteratura Italiana, II (2007)
Seicento & Settecento: Rivista di Letteratura Italiana, II (2007).
Softcover, Pisa: Fabrizio Serrra Editore, 2007. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2460004]
Price: $80.00
22.
La Liberazione di Roma nell'Anno 1870 ed il Plebiscito
La Liberazione di Roma nell'Anno 1870 ed il Plebiscito.
Hardcover, Verona: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1970. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2120006]
Price: $72.00
23.
Rime
Rime.
Softcover, Lisbona: Istituto Italiano de Cultura, 1979. Limited Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #500119]
Price: $40.00
24.
Dieci Novelle Contemporanee; Con Esercizi Di Grammatica, Conversazione E Composizione
Dieci Novelle Contemporanee; Con Esercizi Di Grammatica, Conversazione E Composizione.
Hardcover, New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1870045]
Price: $18.00
25.
La Mamma Del Paradiso; Collana "Luci Di Vita" 2
La Mamma Del Paradiso; Collana "Luci Di Vita" 2.
Soft Cover, Lucca: Edizioni Regnum Christi, 1959. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1580037]
Price: $35.00


Next 25