Login/
Create Account

Languages and Linguistics > Other

Results for: category: [x] "Other"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 470)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Kyo No Ryori [Today's Cooking] Cookbook
Kyo No Ryori [Today's Cooking] Cookbook.
Hard Cover, Tokyo: NHK, 1969. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1280179]
Price: $50.00
2.
Zhonghua Renmin Gongheguo 40 Nian [Chung-hua Jen Min Hung Ho Juo 40 nien] da shi ji, 1949-1989 : Zhong gong zhong yang xuan chuan bu xuan chuan ju bian; zhi xing zhu bian Huang Daoxia, Dai Zhou, Yu Zhan
[Item #1450051]
Price: $70.00
3.
Regiae Friderico-Alexandrinae Literarum Universitatis prorector D. Josephus Gerlach ... cum procancellario reliquoque senatu academico successorem suum civibus academicis commendat Praemissa est Henrici Keilii de Plinii epistulis emendandis disputati
[Item #1310096]
Price: $100.00
4.
Synopsis Methodica Lichenum, Sistens Omnes Hujus Ordinis Naturalis Detectas Plantas, Quas, Secundum Genera, Species et Varietates Disposuit, Characteribus et Differentiis Emendatis Definivit, Neg Non Synonymis et Observationibus Selectis Illustravit
[Item #1140123]
Price: $300.00
5.
Platonis Apologia Socratis
Platonis Apologia Socratis.
Hardcover, London: Cambridge University Press, 1939. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1470082]
Price: $15.00
6.
The Greek New Testament
The Greek New Testament.
Hardcover, West Germany: United Bible Societies, 1965. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #820038]
Price: $20.00
7.
A Szembetegsegek es Szemtunetek Ossyefuggese a Szervezet Egyeb Betegsegevel
A Szembetegsegek es Szemtunetek Ossyefuggese a Szervezet Egyeb Betegsegevel.
Hardcover, Budapest: Konyvkereskedes (Renyi Karoly), 1929. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1960001]
Price: $190.00
8.
Love og Anordninger samt andre Offentlige Kundgjorelser Danmarks Lovgivning vedkommende for 1871.
Love og Anordninger samt andre Offentlige Kundgjorelser Danmarks Lovgivning vedkommende for 1871.
Hard Cover, Copenhagen: J. H. Schulz, 1872. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1300031]
Price: $70.00
9.
Mahasiswa, Sistem Politik Di Indonesia Dan Negara
Mahasiswa, Sistem Politik Di Indonesia Dan Negara.
Soft Cover, Jakarta: Penerbit Inti Sarana Aksara, 1985. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1240150]
Price: $90.00
10.
Refleksi Paham "Kekuasaan Jawa" Dalam Indonesia Modern
Refleksi Paham "Kekuasaan Jawa" Dalam Indonesia Modern.
Soft Cover, Jakarta: Penerbit PT Gramedia, 1986. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1240153]
Price: $100.00
11.
The First Year of Greek, Revised Edition
The First Year of Greek, Revised Edition.
Hardcover, New York: The Macmillan Company, 1973. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #660089]
Price: $20.00
12.
Vox Graeca A Guide to the Pronunciation of Classical Latin
Vox Graeca A Guide to the Pronunciation of Classical Latin.
Softcover, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998. Third Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #20066]
Price: $25.00
13.
Vox Latina A Guide to the Pronunciation of Classical Latin
Vox Latina A Guide to the Pronunciation of Classical Latin.
Softcover, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1996. Second Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #20063]
Price: $25.00
14.
Vilken Hand Vill Du Ha? Roman Alba
Vilken Hand Vill Du Ha? Roman Alba.
Hardcover, Stockholm: ALBA - Bonniers Grafiska Industrier AB, 1988. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1800074]
Price: $20.00
15.
Beginner's Armenian
Beginner's Armenian.
Softcover, New York: Hippocrene Books, 1999. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #660088]
Price: $18.00
16.
Lauluema Mari; kangelaslugu vanast Orjaajast
Lauluema Mari; kangelaslugu vanast Orjaajast.
Illustrated by Vive Tolli. Hard Cover, Tallinn: Eesti Raamat, 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1440070]
Price: $60.00
17.
Aristotle: On the Soul, Parva Naturalia, On Breath
Aristotle: On the Soul, Parva Naturalia, On Breath.
Hardcover, Cambridge, Mass. Harvard University Press, 1964. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2410010]
Price: $25.00
18.
Metaphysics, Books X-XIV; Oeconomica and Magna Moralia
Metaphysics, Books X-XIV; Oeconomica and Magna Moralia.
Hardcover, London: William Heinemann Ltd. 1936. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2410009]
Price: $20.00
19.
Tjarita Purwaka Tjaruban Nagari (Sedjarah Muladjadi Tjirebon); Seri monografi no. 5
Tjarita Purwaka Tjaruban Nagari (Sedjarah Muladjadi Tjirebon); Seri monografi no. 5.
Soft Cover, Djarkata [Jakarta]: Diterbitkan Oleh Ikatan Karyawan Museum, 1972. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1330071]
Price: $50.00
20.
Pride & Prejudice; Oman kwa p'yon'gyon (Korean Language Edition)
Pride & Prejudice; Oman kwa p'yon'gyon (Korean Language Edition).
Softcover, Seoul: Hyondae Munhwa, 2006. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #440095]
Price: $25.00
21.
A Homeric Dictionary for Schools and Colleges
A Homeric Dictionary for Schools and Colleges.
Softcover, Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1976. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #20070]
Price: $25.00
22.
Sok huho Emmiert
Sok huho Emmiert.
Softcover, Budapest: Magveto Konzvkiado, 1959. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2500002]
Price: $28.00
23.
Misztotfalusi Kis Miklosnak: Maga Szemelyenek, Eletenek Es Kulonos Cselekedetinek. Metsege. Melyet az Iregyek Ellen, Kik a Kozonseges Jonak Ezar&aac
Misztotfalusi Kis Miklosnak: Maga Szemelyenek, Eletenek Es Kulonos Cselekedetinek. Metsege. Melyet az Iregyek Ellen, Kik a Kozonseges Jonak Ezar&aac.
Hardcover, Budapest: Szepirodalmi Konyvkiado, 1952. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2500001]
Price: $95.00
24.
Zuzana Chalupova
Zuzana Chalupova.
Illustrated by Zuzana Chalupova. Hardcover, Yugoslavia (Serbia): Galeria Babka Kovacica, 1994. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #240140]
Price: $125.00
25.
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland.
Hardcover, Oslo: Jacob Dybwads Forlag, 1946. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #360147]
Price: $60.00


Next 25