Login/
Create Account

Self-Help and Relationships

Results for: category: [x] "Self-Help and Relationships"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 37)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Child Welfare Practice
Child Welfare Practice.
Hard Cover, San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1983. Stated First Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1350009]
Price: $32.00
2.
Journal of Marriage and the Family (August 1987), Volume 49, No. 3
Journal of Marriage and the Family (August 1987), Volume 49, No. 3.
Soft Cover, Saint Paul, MN: Natonal Council on Family Relations, 1987. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #50077]
Price: $18.00
3.
Journal of Marriage and the Family (May 1987), Volume 49, No. 2
Journal of Marriage and the Family (May 1987), Volume 49, No. 2.
Soft Cover, Saint Paul, MN: Natonal Council on Family Relations, 1987. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #50070]
Price: $18.00
4.
As Good As I Could Be A Memoir of Raising Wonderful Children in Difficult Times
As Good As I Could Be A Memoir of Raising Wonderful Children in Difficult Times.
Hardcover, New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090044]
Price: $32.00
5.
Soul Mate Dolls
Soul Mate Dolls.
Softcover, Iola, WI: Krause Publications, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2530030]
Price: $20.00
6.
The Mother's Trials & Triumphs, and Other Tales for Fathers & Mothers
The Mother's Trials & Triumphs, and Other Tales for Fathers & Mothers.
Illustrated by W. Dickes. Hard Cover, London: Jarrold and Sons, N.D. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1320041]
Price: $250.00
7.
Final Time: A Husband's Reflections on His Wife's Terminal Illness
Final Time: A Husband's Reflections on His Wife's Terminal Illness.
Soft Cover, Minneapolis: Primarius Publishing, 1993. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1400052]
Price: $15.00
8.
Man's Sexual Life (Little Blue Book Number 690; Volume VII, Rational Sex Series)
Man's Sexual Life (Little Blue Book Number 690; Volume VII, Rational Sex Series).
Ephemera, Girard: Haldeman-Julius, 1925. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1380097]
Price: $10.00
9.
Holidays and Holy Days . . . At Home (Special Occasions in the Family)
Holidays and Holy Days . . . At Home (Special Occasions in the Family).
Illustrated by Janet Smalley. Soft Cover, Nashville: The Cooperative Publication Association - Abingdon Press, 1954. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #910063]
Price: $20.00
10.
When Husbands Come Out of the Closet
When Husbands Come Out of the Closet.
Soft Cover, Binghamton, New York, U.S.A. Haworth Press, 1989. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590018]
Price: $18.00
11.
The Blue Light: Christian Dimensions in Marriage; Home and Family Nurture Covenant Life Curriculum
The Blue Light: Christian Dimensions in Marriage; Home and Family Nurture Covenant Life Curriculum.
Illustrated by Lynda McNeur. Soft Cover, Richmond: CLC Press, 1964. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1560035]
Price: $10.00
12.
Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting The Astonishing Power of Feelings
Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting The Astonishing Power of Feelings.
Hardcover, Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, 2000. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2190036]
Price: $20.00
13.
Daedalus: Generations; Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Fall 1978
Daedalus: Generations; Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Fall 1978.
Softcover, Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University, 1978. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1600008]
Price: $25.00
14.
In Praise of Mothers
In Praise of Mothers.
Hard Cover, Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans, 1939. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #600073]
Price: $18.00
15.
Giving the Love That Heals A Guide for Parents
Giving the Love That Heals A Guide for Parents.
Hardcover, New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2100025]
Price: $20.00
16.
Leidbeiningar um Alhlida Kynfraedslu i Skolum; Gruunskoli - Framhaldsskoli
Leidbeiningar um Alhlida Kynfraedslu i Skolum; Gruunskoli - Framhaldsskoli.
Soft Cover, Reykavik: Kynfraedslumidstod Heilsuverndarstodvar Reykjavikur, 1996. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #1330069]
Price: $35.00
17.
Att leva ett liv, inte vinna ett krig: Om acceptans
Att leva ett liv, inte vinna ett krig: Om acceptans.
Hardcover, Stockholm: Bokforlaget Natur och Kultur, 2004. Eighth Printing. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #2120005]
Price: $30.00
18.
Children's Rights and the Mental Health Professions (Personality Processes Ser.)
Children's Rights and the Mental Health Professions (Personality Processes Ser.).
Hard Cover, New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1976. First Edition. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1260026]
Price: $15.00
19.
Leading with the Heart Coach K's Successful Strategies for Basketball, Business, and Life
Leading with the Heart Coach K's Successful Strategies for Basketball, Business, and Life.
Hardcover, New York: Warner Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2510014]
Price: $18.00
20.
Beside the Hearthstone
Beside the Hearthstone.
Illustrated by Clay Ferguson Jr. Soft Cover, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. John Knox Press, 1950. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #980148]
Price: $10.00
21.
Parent Programs in Child Development Centers: First Chance for Children, Vol. 1
Parent Programs in Child Development Centers: First Chance for Children, Vol. 1.
Softcover, Chapel Hill, NC: T.A.D.S. (Technical Assistance Development System), 1972. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2190042]
Price: $32.00
22.
Elimina los virus mentales con PNL
Elimina los virus mentales con PNL.
Softcover, Barcelona: Ediciones Urano, S.A. 1998. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #450084]
Price: $40.00
23.
Social Skills in the Early Years Supporting Social and Behavioural Learning
Social Skills in the Early Years Supporting Social and Behavioural Learning.
Softcover, London: Sage Publications Ltd, 2004. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1960008]
Price: $22.00
24.
The Rest of Us
The Rest of Us.
Hardcover, New York: Viking Adult, 1997. Coded First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #210090]
Price: $10.00
25.
General Education for Personal Maturity (Brown General Education Series): The Role of Courses in Personal Adjustment, Preparation for Marriage, and Vocational Planning
General Education for Personal Maturity (Brown General Education Series): The Role of Courses in Personal Adjustment, Preparation for Marriage, and Vocational Planning.
Hard Cover, Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown, 1960. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #690221]
Price: $22.00


Next 12