Login/
Create Account

Travel and Transportation

Results for: category: [x] "Travel and Transportation"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 334)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Great Smoky-Mountains National Park, North Carolina-Tennessee
Great Smoky-Mountains National Park, North Carolina-Tennessee.
Soft Cover, Asheville NC: Harry N. Martin, 1946. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1330047]
Price: $15.00
2.
Guide Indicateur des Rues de Paris avec les Stations du Metropolitain les Plus Proches; Autobus-Metro; Renseignements Utiles; Ambassades, Consulats, Legations, Bureaux de Poste, Commissariats, Eglises, Facultes, Mairies, Ministeres, Musees...
[Item #710040]
Price: $19.95
3.
The Wonder Book of Travellers' Tales
The Wonder Book of Travellers' Tales.
Illustrated by Hendrik Van Loon. Hardcover, New York: Liveright Publishing Corp. 1942. Good in Fair dust jacket.
[Item #1870031]
Price: $25.00
4.
The Flyers In Search of Wilbur & Orville Wright
The Flyers In Search of Wilbur & Orville Wright.
Hardcover, New York: Crown, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2210028]
Price: $25.00
5.
Leningrad i okrestnosti : spravochnik-putevoditel´: avtor teksta i sostavitel´ al´boma L.S. Aleshina
Leningrad i okrestnosti : spravochnik-putevoditel´: avtor teksta i sostavitel´ al´boma L.S. Aleshina.
Illustrated by Aleksei Alekseevich Aleksandrov &am. Hard Cover, Moskva: Iskusstvo, 1990. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1220027]
Price: $25.00
6.
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXVIII 88 Number Three 3 (September 1945)
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXVIII 88 Number Three 3 (September 1945).
Soft Cover, Washington: National Geographic Society, 1945. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1540032]
Price: $20.00
7.
Le Flaneur Salarie
Le Flaneur Salarie.
Softcover, Paris: Les Editions De France, 1927. First Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2060004]
Price: $20.00
8.
Munich and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers; with 5 Maps and plans and 80 Sketches (Second Edition)
Munich and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers; with 5 Maps and plans and 80 Sketches (Second Edition).
Hard Cover, Hamburg: Karl Baedeker, 1956. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #510203]
Price: $15.00
9.
Capire l'Italia: I Paesaggi Umani; Itinerari
Capire l'Italia: I Paesaggi Umani; Itinerari.
Softcover, Milano: Touring Club Italiano, 1977. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1930018]
Price: $20.00
10.
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland.
Hardcover, Oslo: Jacob Dybwads Forlag, 1946. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #360147]
Price: $60.00
11.
Salud! A South American Journal
Salud! A South American Journal.
Illustrated by Rafaelo Busoni. Hard Cover, New York: Harper & Brothers, 1941. Good in Poor dust jacket.
[Item #1220021]
Price: $15.00
12.
Fireplaces of Civilization: Literary Portraits of Florence, Paris, Sicily, Seville & Granada
Fireplaces of Civilization: Literary Portraits of Florence, Paris, Sicily, Seville & Granada.
Soft Cover, Grand Terrace, California, U.S.A. Xenos Books, 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #790097]
Price: $15.00
13.
Italienerne (original English-language title: The Italians)
Italienerne (original English-language title: The Italians).
Hard Cover, Kobenhavn: Samlerens Forlag, 1965. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #780071]
Price: $19.95
14.
Switzerland: A Short Survey
Switzerland: A Short Survey.
Soft Cover, Zurich: Swiss National Tourist Office and Office for Development of Trade. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1180095]
Price: $10.00
15.
America of the Fifties: Letters of Fredrika Bremer
America of the Fifties: Letters of Fredrika Bremer.
Hardcover, New York: The American-Scandinavian Foundation, 1924. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1890052]
Price: $25.00
16.
Ce que j'ai vu a Rome
Ce que j'ai vu a Rome.
Softcover, Paris: Les Editions De France, 1929. First Edition. Good.
[Item #2140024]
Price: $40.00
17.
The Great Railway Illustrated
The Great Railway Illustrated.
Hardcover, Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1972. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #910107]
Price: $50.00
18.
Aux Quatre Coins de Chez Nous: Journees du Livre
Aux Quatre Coins de Chez Nous: Journees du Livre.
Softcover, Paris: Journees du Livre, 1931. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1990017]
Price: $18.00
19.
As Far as the East is from the West: Tales of a Traveler Who Toured the World toward the Rising Sun
As Far as the East is from the West: Tales of a Traveler Who Toured the World toward the Rising Sun.
Hard Cover, Hartford, Ct. S. S. Scranton & Company, 1910. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #590003]
Price: $20.00
20.
Burmese Journey
Burmese Journey.
Hard Cover, Yellow Springs, OH: Antioch Press, 1967. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1340029]
Price: $15.00
21.
Italy and the Grand Tour
Italy and the Grand Tour.
Hardcover, New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #1870048]
Price: $300.00
22.
Over the River and through the Years, Book One: Records and Recollections of Early Travel, Railroads, and the Connecticut River from the Journal Opinion Bradford, Vermont and Woodsville, New Hampshire
Over the River and through the Years, Book One: Records and Recollections of Early Travel, Railroads, and the Connecticut River from the Journal Opinion Bradford, Vermont and Woodsville, New Hampshire.
Softcover, North Haverhill, New Hampshire: Katharine Blaisdell, 1979. Third Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #410080]
Price: $30.00
23.
The Phoenix Trip: Notes on a Quaker Mission to Haiphong
The Phoenix Trip: Notes on a Quaker Mission to Haiphong.
Soft Cover, Burnsville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Celo Valley Books, 1985. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #910077]
Price: $10.00
24.
Of Batsto and Bog Iron
Of Batsto and Bog Iron.
Softcover, Hammonton, NJ: Batsto Citizens Advisory Committee, 1964. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1630050]
Price: $15.00
25.
English Country Churches
English Country Churches.
Hardcover, London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560033]
Price: $40.00


Next 25