Login/
Create Account

History > Military

Results for: category: [x] "Military"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 325)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
"Courage and Devotion beyond the Call of Duty": Being a Partial Record of Official Citations to Medical Officers in the United States Armed Forces during World War II (Preliminary Edition)
[Item #1250062]
Price: $30.00
2.
The Strategy of Combat: War Today: East Versus West [Command Structures, Biochemical Options and the Peace Movement]
[Item #1230024]
Price: $14.95
3.
Moldavskaia SSR v Velikoi Otechestvennoi Voine Sovetskogo Soiuza 1941-1945; Sbornik Dokumentov i Materialov v Dvukh Tomakh (Volumes 1 and 2)
Moldavskaia SSR v Velikoi Otechestvennoi Voine Sovetskogo Soiuza 1941-1945; Sbornik Dokumentov i Materialov v Dvukh Tomakh (Volumes 1 and 2).
Hard Cover, Kishinev: Izdatelstvo Shtiintsa, 1976. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #140077]
Price: $175.00
4.
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 106/11/933 (November 1980)
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 106/11/933 (November 1980).
Softcover, Annapolis: U.S. Naval Institute, 1980. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #480073]
Price: $20.00
5.
Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945.
Hardcover, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2280006]
Price: $25.00
6.
Ballistik
Ballistik.
Hard Cover, Ann Arbor, MI: J. W. Edwards, 1946. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #180065]
Price: $30.00
7.
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXVIII 88 Number Three 3 (September 1945)
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXVIII 88 Number Three 3 (September 1945).
Soft Cover, Washington: National Geographic Society, 1945. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1540032]
Price: $20.00
8.
The Delta of the Triple Elevens: The History of Battery D, 311th Field Artillery, United States Army, American Expeditionary Forces
The Delta of the Triple Elevens: The History of Battery D, 311th Field Artillery, United States Army, American Expeditionary Forces.
Hardcover, Hazleton, PA: Standard-Sentinel Press, 1920. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1140118]
Price: $50.00
9.
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 106/5/927 (May 1980). Naval Review 1980 Issue
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 106/5/927 (May 1980). Naval Review 1980 Issue.
Softcover, Annapolis: U.S. Naval Institute, 1980. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #480067]
Price: $20.00
10.
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland
Bernt Balchen: Og Flygerne pa Gronland.
Hardcover, Oslo: Jacob Dybwads Forlag, 1946. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #360147]
Price: $60.00
11.
"As You Were": Reminiscences of the General Supplies Division formerly Hardware and Metals Division of the Purchase, STorage, and Traffic Division, General Staff, United States Army
"As You Were": Reminiscences of the General Supplies Division formerly Hardware and Metals Division of the Purchase, STorage, and Traffic Division, General Staff, United States Army.
Hardcover, New York: Knickerbocker Press, 1919. First Edition. Very Good.
[Item #1460102]
Price: $70.00
12.
International Journal on World Peace, Apr.-Jun. 1988 (Vol. V, No. 2)
International Journal on World Peace, Apr.-Jun. 1988 (Vol. V, No. 2).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1988. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #230041]
Price: $20.00
13.
Beyond War: Japan's Concept of Comprehensive National Security
Beyond War: Japan's Concept of Comprehensive National Security.
Hard Cover, Washington: Pergamon-Brassey's International Defense Publishers, 1984. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #310072]
Price: $15.00
14.
Les Insignes de l'Aeronautique Militaire Francaise. French Military Aeronautical Branch Badges up to 1918
Les Insignes de l'Aeronautique Militaire Francaise. French Military Aeronautical Branch Badges up to 1918.
Hardcover, Paris: Indoo Editions - Aero-Club de France, 2002. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1130097]
Price: $70.00
15.
The International Control of Atomic Energy. Scientific Information Transmitted to the United Nations Atomic Energy Commission June 14, 1946-October 14, 1946 Prepared in the Office of Mr. Bernard M. Baruch, United States Representative, The Departmen
The International Control of Atomic Energy. Scientific Information Transmitted to the United Nations Atomic Energy Commission June 14, 1946-October 14, 1946 Prepared in the Office of Mr. Bernard M. Baruch, United States Representative, The Departmen.
Softcover, Washington, D. C. Government Printing Office, 1946. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090010]
Price: $40.00
16.
A Milicia Cidada: a Guarda Nacional de 1831 a 1850
A Milicia Cidada: a Guarda Nacional de 1831 a 1850.
Softcover, Sao Paulo: Companhia Editora Nacional, 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #80076]
Price: $40.00
17.
Fort Hood, Texas. Home of Combat Command "B," First Armored Division. February 1953
Fort Hood, Texas. Home of Combat Command "B," First Armored Division. February 1953.
Illustrated by Sam Gilbert and Jim Rodgers. Hardcover, Dallas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1953. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2190048]
Price: $125.00
18.
La Marne
La Marne.
Hardcover, Paris: Club Francais du Livre, 1968. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #220085]
Price: $20.00
19.
Verdun
Verdun.
Hardcover, Paris: Club Francais du Livre, 1968. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #220084]
Price: $20.00
20.
The Harmon Memorial Lectures in Military History, 1959-1987 A Collection of the First Thirty Harmon Lectures Given at the United States Air Force Academy
The Harmon Memorial Lectures in Military History, 1959-1987 A Collection of the First Thirty Harmon Lectures Given at the United States Air Force Academy.
Hardcover, Washington, D.C. Office of Air Force History, United States Air Force, 1988. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1160088]
Price: $20.00
21.
Nuclear prolifereration [proliferation]: Prospects for control (University Press of Cambridge series in the social sciences)
Nuclear prolifereration [proliferation]: Prospects for control (University Press of Cambridge series in the social sciences).
Hard Cover, New York: American Society of International Law - Dunellen Company, Inc. 1970. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #770008]
Price: $19.95
22.
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 107/8/942 (August 1981)
United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 107/8/942 (August 1981).
Softcover, Annapolis: U.S. Naval Institute, 1981. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #480082]
Price: $20.00
23.
The Organisation of logistic support systems; The proceedings of a conference held in Luxembourg under the aegis of the NATO Scientific Affairs Committee
The Organisation of logistic support systems; The proceedings of a conference held in Luxembourg under the aegis of the NATO Scientific Affairs Committee.
Hardcover, New York: American Elsevier Pub. Co, 1972. First Printing. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #200076]
Price: $24.00
24.
Ambulance No. 10: Personal Letters from the Front
Ambulance No. 10: Personal Letters from the Front.
Hardcover, New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1916. Reprint. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1140111]
Price: $15.00
25.
The Politics of Nuclear Consultation in NATO, 1965-1980 (International Studies)
The Politics of Nuclear Consultation in NATO, 1965-1980 (International Studies).
Hard Cover, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1983. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #20124]
Price: $25.00


Next 25