Login/
Create Account

Humor

Results for: category: [x] "Humor"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 72)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
VW: Think Small
VW: Think Small.
Hard Cover, United States: Wolkswagen of America, 1967. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #920026]
Price: $15.00
2.
Tutto Quello Che Avreste Voluto Sapere Sul Sesso (Ma Non Avete Mai Osato Chiedere)
Tutto Quello Che Avreste Voluto Sapere Sul Sesso (Ma Non Avete Mai Osato Chiedere).
Softcover, Milano: Giangiacomo Feltrinelli Editore, 1991. Second Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #200137]
Price: $18.00
3.
The Official Guide to Christmas in the South : Or, If You Can't Fry It, Spraypaint It Gold
The Official Guide to Christmas in the South : Or, If You Can't Fry It, Spraypaint It Gold.
Hard Cover, New York: William Morrow, 2005. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #1180110]
Price: $10.00
4.
Infinite Jest Wit and Humor in Italian Renaissance Art
Infinite Jest Wit and Humor in Italian Renaissance Art.
Hardcover, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. University of Missouri Press, 1978. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
[Item #1080088]
Price: $75.00
5.
Mir gefällts in München; Ein Geständnis in Bildern Und Worten
Mir gefällts in München; Ein Geständnis in Bildern Und Worten.
Hard Cover, München: R. Piper & Co. 1958. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #600087]
Price: $20.00
6.
How the Platform Professionals "Keep 'Em Laughin"
How the Platform Professionals "Keep 'Em Laughin"
Hardcover, Houston TX: Rich Publishing Company, 1987. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #200064]
Price: $18.00
7.
The Bare-Bottomed Skier and Other Unlikely Tales
The Bare-Bottomed Skier and Other Unlikely Tales.
Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Down Home Press, 1990. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1120024]
Price: $15.00
8.
Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?* * He's Living with a Nice Couple in Independence, Missouri, and His Sense of Humor Is Shot
Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?* * He's Living with a Nice Couple in Independence, Missouri, and His Sense of Humor Is Shot.
Illustrated by Harry Blair. Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Jerry Bledsoe, 1982. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #490041]
Price: $15.00
9.
Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?
Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?
Illustrated by Harry Blair. Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Self Published, 1982. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1370072]
Price: $18.00
10.
The Howl Hoots Twice at Catfish Bend
The Howl Hoots Twice at Catfish Bend.
Illustrated by Alice Caddy. Hard Cover, New York: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1961. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590030]
Price: $10.00
11.
The Sweeniad
The Sweeniad.
Hardcover, New York: Sagamore Press, 1957. Good+ in Good dust jacket.
[Item #180097]
Price: $15.00
12.
Lätt Färdiga Stycken; Käserier
Lätt Färdiga Stycken; Käserier.
Illustrated by Paul Ströyer. Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1959. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #180083]
Price: $28.00
13.
Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt
Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt.
Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #160086]
Price: $28.00
14.
Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt
Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt.
Paperback, Helsingfors: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #160284]
Price: $14.95
15.
Pa Sitt Sätt Sött
Pa Sitt Sätt Sött.
Illustrated by Poul Ströyer. Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #160082]
Price: $28.00
16.
Skum Pa Ytan
Skum Pa Ytan.
Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1956. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #160085]
Price: $28.00
17.
Bara För Lust Kåserier
Bara För Lust Kåserier.
Softcover, Uppsala: Söderströms, 1961. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #190079]
Price: $28.00
18.
Förlåt En Yngling....kåsierer
Förlåt En Yngling....kåsierer.
Softcover, Helsingfors: Söderström and Co. Förlagsaktiebolag, 1955. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #560078]
Price: $25.00
19.
Stora Jubelboken
Stora Jubelboken.
Softcover, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1966. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #550093]
Price: $35.00
20.
A happy new rear
A happy new rear.
Unknown Binding, N.p. Private Printing, N.D. Limited/Numbered Edition. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #170080]
Price: $18.00
21.
Dictionnaire des Hommes
Dictionnaire des Hommes.
Softcover, Paris: Flammarion, 1970. Good with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2550002]
Price: $24.00
22.
Mondo Boxo: Cartoon Stories
Mondo Boxo: Cartoon Stories.
Hard Cover, New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Coded First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #800058]
Price: $25.00
23.
Snobissimo
Snobissimo.
Soft Cover, Paris: Librarie Hachette, 1964. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2130031]
Price: $25.00
24.
The Thoughts Of Chairman Miaow
The Thoughts Of Chairman Miaow.
Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Gramercy, 2005. First Edition. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #970123]
Price: $10.00
25.
French Cats Don't Get Fat: The Secrets of La Cuisine Feline
French Cats Don't Get Fat: The Secrets of La Cuisine Feline.
Illustrated by Susann Ferris Jones. Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, 2005. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1480067]
Price: $12.00


Next 25