Login/
Create Account

Judaica

Results for: category: [x] "Judaica"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 210)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Cem Pinturas de Lasar Segall, Maio-Julho 1971
Cem Pinturas de Lasar Segall, Maio-Julho 1971.
Softcover, Sao Paulo: Museu de Arte de Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, 1971. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #680059]
Price: $30.00
2.
Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini
Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini.
Hardcover, Torino: Giulio Einaudi Editore S. p. A. 1962. Fourth Printing. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2450024]
Price: $28.00
3.
Commentary: Vol. 36, No. 6 (December 1963)
Commentary: Vol. 36, No. 6 (December 1963).
Softcover, New York: The American Jewish Committee, 1963. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1940005]
Price: $25.00
4.
Figure, Form, Formula : The Art of Pinchas Cohen Gan
Figure, Form, Formula : The Art of Pinchas Cohen Gan.
Soft Cover, Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A. University of North Carolina at Greensboro, Weatherspoon Art Gallery, 1996. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #810017]
Price: $100.00
5.
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?...
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?
Soft Cover, South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A. Alfred Brotter, 2001. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #680013]
Price: $15.00
6.
The Holocaust: A German Historian Examines the Genocide
The Holocaust: A German Historian Examines the Genocide.
Hardcover, New York: Columbia University Press, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2280019]
Price: $30.00
7.
Displaced Persons: Growing Up American After the Holocaust
Displaced Persons: Growing Up American After the Holocaust.
Hard Cover, New York: Scribner, 2001. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1180112]
Price: $15.00
8.
El rumor del astracan (Spanish Edition)
El rumor del astracan (Spanish Edition).
Softcover, Bogota: Planeta Colombiana Editorial, S.A. 1991. First Edition. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #2430001]
Price: $50.00
9.
Challenge and Encounter: Behind the Scenes in the Struggle for Jewish Survival
Challenge and Encounter: Behind the Scenes in the Struggle for Jewish Survival.
Hard Cover, New York: Crown Publishers, 1967. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #540080]
Price: $22.00
10.
Clasicos Ebro, Clasicos Espanoles: Poesia Romantica (Antologia) (Tomo I y II), Septima Edicion, Ilustrada
Clasicos Ebro, Clasicos Espanoles: Poesia Romantica (Antologia) (Tomo I y II), Septima Edicion, Ilustrada.
Soft Cover, Zaragoza: Editorial Ebro, S.L. 1938. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #550070]
Price: $18.00
11.
Christians Only: a Study in Prejudice
Christians Only: a Study in Prejudice.
Hardcover, New York: Vanguard Press, 1931. Second Printing. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1840031]
Price: $15.00
12.
Midstream: a Monthly Jewish Review, Volume XXVII, No. 5 (May 1981)
Midstream: a Monthly Jewish Review, Volume XXVII, No. 5 (May 1981).
Softcover, New York: The Theodor Herzl Foundation, Inc. 1981. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1690036]
Price: $25.00
13.
Chagall: vitraux pour Jerusalem; Musee des arts decoratifs, Palais du Louvre. 16 juin - 30 septembre 1961
Chagall: vitraux pour Jerusalem; Musee des arts decoratifs, Palais du Louvre. 16 juin - 30 septembre 1961.
Soft Cover, Paris: Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, 1961. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #820111]
Price: $25.00
14.
Social Problems: the Official Journal of the Society for the Study of Social Problems, Volume 5, Number 2 (Fall 1957) ; Special Issue on the Kibbutz
Social Problems: the Official Journal of the Society for the Study of Social Problems, Volume 5, Number 2 (Fall 1957) ; Special Issue on the Kibbutz.
Softcover, Waltham, MA: Brandeis University, 1957. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1610013]
Price: $35.00
15.
Her Works Praise Her A History Of Jewish Women In America From Colonial Times To The Present
Her Works Praise Her A History Of Jewish Women In America From Colonial Times To The Present.
Hardcover, New York: Basic Books, 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2460009]
Price: $24.00
16.
The Provincials A Personal History of Jews in the South
The Provincials A Personal History of Jews in the South.
Hardcover, New York: Atheneum, 1973. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #410070]
Price: $20.00
17.
La Question juive au Canada: Extrait de la Revue Dominicaine
La Question juive au Canada: Extrait de la Revue Dominicaine.
Softcover, Montreal: L'Oeuvre de Presse Dominicaine, 1935. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1950073]
Price: $25.00
18.
Journal de Anne Frank (Het Achterhuis)
Journal de Anne Frank (Het Achterhuis).
Softcover, Paris: Le Livre de Poche, 1950. Later Printing. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #30124]
Price: $10.00
19.
After Long Silence A Memoir
After Long Silence A Memoir.
Hardcover, New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2300020]
Price: $20.00
20.
Light One Candle A Survivor's Tale from Lithuania to Jerusalem
Light One Candle A Survivor's Tale from Lithuania to Jerusalem.
Hardcover, New York: Kodansha America, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
[Item #2310041]
Price: $40.00
21.
The Holocaust: a Record of the Destruction of Jewish Life in Europe During the Dark Years of Nazi Rule
The Holocaust: a Record of the Destruction of Jewish Life in Europe During the Dark Years of Nazi Rule.
Softcover, London: Board of Deputies of British Jews, 1978. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1890011]
Price: $15.00
22.
Foreign Scene: Studies Published by the American Jewish Committee, Volume 1, Number 1 (May, 1949)
Foreign Scene: Studies Published by the American Jewish Committee, Volume 1, Number 1 (May, 1949).
Ephemera, New York: American Jewish Committee, 1949. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2330035]
Price: $20.00
23.
Hebrew Manuscript Painting
Hebrew Manuscript Painting.
Softcover, London: The British Library, 1986. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2160016]
Price: $15.00
24.
The Temple Bombing
The Temple Bombing.
Hardcover, Reading, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1100100]
Price: $25.00
25.
Fear Anti-Semitism in Poland After Auschwitz. An Essay in Historical Interpretation
Fear Anti-Semitism in Poland After Auschwitz. An Essay in Historical Interpretation.
Hardcover, New York: Random House, 2006. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2300019]
Price: $25.00


Next 25