Login/
Create Account

Education

Results for: category: [x] "Education"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 417)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Regiae Friderico-Alexandrinae Literarum Universitatis prorector D. Josephus Gerlach ... cum procancellario reliquoque senatu academico successorem suum civibus academicis commendat Praemissa est Henrici Keilii de Plinii epistulis emendandis disputati
[Item #1310096]
Price: $100.00
2.
Geography: or, a Description of the World in Three Pars. Part I.-Geographical Orthography, Divided and Accented. Part II.-A Grammar of Geography, to Be Committed to Memory. Part III.-A Description of the Earth, Manners and Customs of Inhabitants.
[Item #1230083]
Price: $100.00
3.
Just Schools: A Special Issue of Southern Exposure in Commemoration of the Twenty-fifth Anniversary of the Brown v. Board of Education Decision by the Supreme Court on May 17, 1954, and the Continuing Struggle for Justice in the Schools Vol. VII, No.
[Item #370094]
Price: $24.00
4.
Diagnostico de la Universidad (Coleccion Universitaria de Bolsillo, Punto Omega, 161)
Diagnostico de la Universidad (Coleccion Universitaria de Bolsillo, Punto Omega, 161).
Soft Cover, Madrid: Ediciones Guadarrama, 1973. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #240058]
Price: $15.00
5.
Award Winning Case Studies in College Advancement Programs: Public Relations, Financial Support, Program Management (Volume III Three 3 1966)
Award Winning Case Studies in College Advancement Programs: Public Relations, Financial Support, Program Management (Volume III Three 3 1966).
Soft Cover, Washington, D.C. American College Public Relations Association, 1966. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #700241]
Price: $22.00
6.
Dialogue between a Brother and Sister Concerning Salvation by Christ, and Other Books for Young Children
Dialogue between a Brother and Sister Concerning Salvation by Christ, and Other Books for Young Children.
Hard Cover, New York: American Tract Society. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1230111]
Price: $80.00
7.
Campus Club, Duke University: A History
Campus Club, Duke University: A History.
Soft Cover, Durham: J. B. Anderson, 1998. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1510062]
Price: $20.00
8.
The Expansion of Brazilian Studies and Portuguese Language Instruction in the United States
The Expansion of Brazilian Studies and Portuguese Language Instruction in the United States.
Softcover, Washington, D.C. Brazilian American Cultural Institute, 1969. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #610088]
Price: $18.00
9.
Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences
Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences.
Hardcover, Durham, NC: Duke University Medical Center, 1980. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1920007]
Price: $20.00
10.
Life on the Pamlico: Preserving North Carolina's Coastal Heritage through Oral Histories, Volume One (I), Number One (1), December 1981
Life on the Pamlico: Preserving North Carolina's Coastal Heritage through Oral Histories, Volume One (I), Number One (1), December 1981.
Softcover, Washington, NC: Beaufort Community College, 1981. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2330064]
Price: $30.00
11.
Dialogic Education Conversation About Ideas and Between Persons
Dialogic Education Conversation About Ideas and Between Persons.
Hardcover, Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1160101]
Price: $25.00
12.
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923)
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923).
Ephemera, Asheville, NC: Asheville University, 1923. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #370083]
Price: $125.00
13.
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923)
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923).
Ephemera, Asheville, NC: Asheville University, 1923. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #370084]
Price: $60.00
14.
Proceedings of the Fourth Annual Meeting of the Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools for Negroes, Held at Dillard and Xavier University, December 9-20, 1937
Proceedings of the Fourth Annual Meeting of the Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools for Negroes, Held at Dillard and Xavier University, December 9-20, 1937.
Softcover, Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools for Negroes, 1937. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2150042]
Price: $200.00
15.
Selected speeches and statements of William Brantley Aycock (1915-1989): Chancellor University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (1957-1964)
Selected speeches and statements of William Brantley Aycock (1915-1989): Chancellor University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (1957-1964).
Soft Cover, Chapel Hill, NC: University News Bureau, 1964. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1280063]
Price: $25.00
16.
The Young Ladies' Class Book: A Selection of Lessons for Reading in Prose and Verse
The Young Ladies' Class Book: A Selection of Lessons for Reading in Prose and Verse.
Full-Leather, Boston: Gould, Kendall, and Lincoln, 1843. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1230081]
Price: $20.00
17.
Academy and College The History of the Woman's College of Furman University
Academy and College The History of the Woman's College of Furman University.
Hardcover, Macon, Georgia: Mercer University Press, 2001. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1060097]
Price: $40.00
18.
The North Carolina University Magazine, Vol. I, No. 1 (February, 1852). [second series]
The North Carolina University Magazine, Vol. I, No. 1 (February, 1852). [second series].
Ephemera, Raleigh, NC: Weekly Post, 1852. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #1420097]
Price: $40.00
19.
Edward G. McGavran: Guardian of the Body Politic
Edward G. McGavran: Guardian of the Body Politic.
Hard Cover, Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina, 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1350050]
Price: $15.00
20.
Atlantic Coast Conference Football Yearbook, 1957; Basketball Yearbook, 1958; Spring Sports Yearbook, 1958 (Official Publication Vol. IV [Four 4], Nos. 1, 2, 3 [One Two Three I II III]
Atlantic Coast Conference Football Yearbook, 1957; Basketball Yearbook, 1958; Spring Sports Yearbook, 1958 (Official Publication Vol. IV [Four 4], Nos. 1, 2, 3 [One Two Three I II III].
Hard Cover, Greensboro, NC: Office of the Commissioner and Atlantic Coast Conference Service Bureau, 1958. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #660223]
Price: $200.00
21.
Something's Happening in South Carolina
Something's Happening in South Carolina.
Softcover, Atlanta: Southern Educational Foundation, 1982. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #530067]
Price: $18.00
22.
Guilford County Schools : A History
Guilford County Schools : A History.
Hard Cover, Winston-Salem, NC: John F. Blair Publisher, 1991. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
[Item #490004]
Price: $18.00
23.
Carolina Journal of Pharmacy: Published Quarterly by the Wiliam Simpson Pharmaceutical Society of the University of North Carolina School of Pharmacy at Chapel Hill, Volume 1, Number 1 (May 1915)
[Item #2530039]
Price: $50.00
24.
Speech Therapy with Children
Speech Therapy with Children.
Hardcover, Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1951. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2550040]
Price: $24.00
25.
Meedoen en zeker weten: Pedagogisch-antropoligsche opstellen
Meedoen en zeker weten: Pedagogisch-antropoligsche opstellen.
Softcover, AAAmsterdam: Boom Meppel, 1977. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #950082]
Price: $32.00


Next 25