Login/
Create Account

Religion

Results for: category: [x] "Religion"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 242)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
El Nuevo Testamento de Nuestro Senor Jesucristo. Antigua version de Casiodoro de Reina (1569), Revisada por Cipriano de Valera (1602), otras revisions: 1862 y 1909, con referencias. Edicion Volvamos al Hogar
[Item #1460100]
Price: $15.00
2.
Epistolario Espiritual (Clasicos Castellanos)
Epistolario Espiritual (Clasicos Castellanos).
Soft Cover, Madrid, Espana: Espasa Calpe, 1962. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #450062]
Price: $25.00
3.
Selling the Old-Time Religion American Fundamentalists and Mass Culture, 1920-1940
Selling the Old-Time Religion American Fundamentalists and Mass Culture, 1920-1940.
Hardcover, Athens, Ga, U. S. A. University of Georgia Press, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1530090]
Price: $30.00
4.
Hope for a Global Future oward Just and Sustainable Human Development and Study Guide, Approved by the 208th General Assembly (1996) Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Hope for a Global Future oward Just and Sustainable Human Development and Study Guide, Approved by the 208th General Assembly (1996) Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.).
Softcover, Louisville, Kentucky: Office of the General Assembly, 1996. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090047]
Price: $20.00
5.
The Greek New Testament
The Greek New Testament.
Hardcover, West Germany: United Bible Societies, 1965. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #820038]
Price: $20.00
6.
The Five Books of Moses A Translation with Commentary
The Five Books of Moses A Translation with Commentary.
Hardcover, New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2004. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #360083]
Price: $35.00
7.
AAR/SBL American Academy of Religion/Society of Biblical Literature Membership Directory and Handbook 1993
AAR/SBL American Academy of Religion/Society of Biblical Literature Membership Directory and Handbook 1993.
Soft Cover, Atlanta: American Academy of Religion, 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #590083]
Price: $15.00
8.
A Lamp Unto the Feet
A Lamp Unto the Feet.
Hardcover, Philadelphia: American Sunday-School Union, 1863. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #1240096]
Price: $20.00
9.
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XXI (21), Number 4 (November 1996). Play and Work
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XXI (21), Number 4 (November 1996). Play and Work.
Soft Cover, New York: Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1996. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1310084]
Price: $20.00
10.
Church Council Bulletin: Official Publication of the North Carolina Council of Churches. Vol. I, No. 1 (September, 1940)
Church Council Bulletin: Official Publication of the North Carolina Council of Churches. Vol. I, No. 1 (September, 1940).
Ephemera, Durham, NC: North Carolina Council of Churches, 1940. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #860098]
Price: $20.00
11.
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XIV (14), Number 2 (May 1989). Tradition & Transmission
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XIV (14), Number 2 (May 1989). Tradition & Transmission.
Soft Cover, New York: Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1989. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1310086]
Price: $20.00
12.
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XIV (14), Number 4 (November 1989). Triad
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XIV (14), Number 4 (November 1989). Triad.
Soft Cover, New York: Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1989. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1310085]
Price: $20.00
13.
The Letters to the Philippians, Colossians, and Thessalonians: The Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition
The Letters to the Philippians, Colossians, and Thessalonians: The Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition.
Softcover, Louisville, Kentucky: Westminster John Knox Press, 1975. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #2190024]
Price: $10.00
14.
The Gospel According to St. John: An Introduction with Commentary and Notes on the Greek Text
The Gospel According to St. John: An Introduction with Commentary and Notes on the Greek Text.
Hardcover, London: S.P.C.K. 1960. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100024]
Price: $30.00
15.
God in Action: Theological Addresses
God in Action: Theological Addresses.
Hardcover, New York: Round Table Press, Inc. 1936. First Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #540111]
Price: $20.00
16.
L'Apotre Saint Jean
L'Apotre Saint Jean.
Softcover, Paris: J. de Gigord, Editeur, 1928. Eleventh Edition. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #2050023]
Price: $15.00
17.
Tractatus de Gratia Christi. Altera Editio
Tractatus de Gratia Christi. Altera Editio.
Hardcover, Bilbao, Spain: El Mensajero del Corazon de Jesus, 1929. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1040087]
Price: $70.00
18.
Sor Juana & Vieira, Trescientos Anos Despues. Anejo de la revista Tinta
Sor Juana & Vieira, Trescientos Anos Despues. Anejo de la revista Tinta.
Softcover, Santa Barbara: Department of Spanish and Portuguese, 1998. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #460099]
Price: $60.00
19.
New Testament STudies: An International Journal published quarterly under the auspices of Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas. Vol. I, No. 1 (September 1954)
New Testament STudies: An International Journal published quarterly under the auspices of Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas. Vol. I, No. 1 (September 1954).
Softcover, London and New York: Cambridge University Press, 1954. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1410103]
Price: $30.00
20.
The Ferrar Papers, Containing A Life of Nicholas Ferrar; The Winding-Sheet, An Ascetic Dialogue; A Collection of Short Moral Histories; A Selection of Family Letters
[Item #620061]
Price: $100.00
21.
Taoism The Road to Immortality
Taoism The Road to Immortality.
Softcover, Boston: Shambhala, 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #320098]
Price: $12.00
22.
Church, Charism and Power Liberation Theology and the Institutional Church
Church, Charism and Power Liberation Theology and the Institutional Church.
Hardcover, New York: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1986. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090038]
Price: $40.00
23.
Bonhoeffer Brevier
Bonhoeffer Brevier.
Hardcover, Munchen: Chr. Kaiser Verlag, 1973. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #550127]
Price: $125.00
24.
English Country Churches
English Country Churches.
Hardcover, London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560033]
Price: $40.00
25.
L'Imagination poetique chez Du Bartas: Elements de Sensibilite dans La Creation du Monde
L'Imagination poetique chez Du Bartas: Elements de Sensibilite dans La Creation du Monde.
Hardcover, Chapel Hill: International Scholarly Book Service, Portland], 1973. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2480016]
Price: $50.00


Next 25