Login/
Create Account

Humor

Results for: category: [x] "Humor"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 80)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
View item details
---. The Acme Novelty Library, Vol. 6 Issue 5 (Spring 1995): Jimmy Corrigan. Soft Cover, Seattle: The Fantagraphics Books Company, 1995. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #760089]
Price: $19.95
2.
View item details
---. The Acme Novelty Library, Issue 6 (Fall 1995): Jimmy Corrigan, the Smartest Kid on Earth. Soft Cover, Seattle: The Fantagraphics Books Company, 1995. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #760091]
Price: $24.95
3.
View item details
Addams, Charles; Day, Chon; Dedini, Eldon; Gallagher, John; Golden, Harry; Goodridge, Lawrence; Grossman, Bob; Hoest, William; I. VW: Think Small. Hard Cover, United States: Wolkswagen of America, 1967. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #920026]
Price: $19.95
4.
View item details
Baring-Gould, Willam S. Lure of the Limerick: An Uninhibited History. Illustrated by Andre Domin, Aubrey Beardsley, Edwa Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, 1975. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1470066]
Price: $17.95
5.
View item details
Barnette, David C. The Official Guide to Christmas in the South : Or, If You Can't Fry It, Spraypaint It Gold. Hard Cover, New York: William Morrow, 2005. Stated and Coded First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #1180110]
Price: $9.95
6.
View item details
Baron, Joan. Cat Couples. Soft Cover, New York: Harper Colophon, 1983. Stated and Coded First Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1380154]
Price: $7.95
7.
View item details
Bates, H. E. [Herbert Ernest]. The Darling Buds of May. Hardcover, Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1958. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1720025]
Price: $24.95
8.
View item details
Becker, Jim; Mayer, Andrew. Golf Courses You'll Never Play. Illustrated by Robert Greisen Hard Cover, New York: MacMillan, 1995. Coded First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1460079]
Price: $14.95
9.
View item details
Berman, Jennifer; Tobias, Eric (editor). Why Dogs Are Better Than Men. Soft Cover, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1020047]
Price: $6.95
10.
View item details
Bilek, Franziska. Mir gefällts in München; Ein Geständnis in Bildern Und Worten. Hard Cover, München: R. Piper & Co., 1958. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #600087]
Price: $24.95
11.
View item details
Blakely, James & Jeanne Robertson & Robert Henry & Joe Griffith. How the Platform Professionals "Keep 'Em Laughin". Hardcover, Houston TX: Rich Publishing Company, 1987. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #200064]
Price: $19.95
12.
View item details
Bledsoe, Jerry. The Bare-Bottomed Skier and Other Unlikely Tales. Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Down Home Press, 1990. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1120024]
Price: $14.95
13.
View item details
Bledsoe, Jerry. Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?* * He's Living with a Nice Couple in Independence, Missouri, and His Sense of Humor Is Shot. Illustrated by Harry Blair Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Jerry Bledsoe, 1982. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #490041]
Price: $14.95
14.
View item details
Bledsoe, Jerry. Where's Mark Twain When We Really Need Him?. Illustrated by Harry Blair Hard Cover, Asheboro, NC: Self Published, 1982. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1370072]
Price: $19.95
15.
View item details
Breinholst, Willy. Meet the Scandinavians. Illustrated by Leon Soft Cover, Copenhagen: Willy Breinholst's Verlag, 1975. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1040054]
Price: $19.95
16.
View item details
Breton, André. Anthologie De L'Humour Noir. Softcover, Paris: Editions Du Sagittaire, 1940. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #1910007]
Price: $60.00
17.
View item details
Brewer, Jim. Dead Squirrels Don't Lie, and Other Humorous Stories. Illustrated by Peter Justine Soft Cover, Charlottesville, VA: James E. Brewer II, 1995. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #560070]
Price: $19.95
18.
View item details
Burman, Ben Lucien. The Howl Hoots Twice at Catfish Bend. Illustrated by Alice Caddy Hard Cover, New York: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1961. Stated First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590030]
Price: $9.95
19.
Image Available Upon Request
Buttle, Myra (Pseud. ) ; Purcell, Victor. The Sweeniad. Hardcover, New York: Sagamore Press, 1957. Good+ in Good dust jacket.
[Item #180097]
Price: $9.95
20.
View item details
Carle, Olle & Cello (pseud.); Ströyer, Paul. Lätt Färdiga Stycken; Kåserier. Illustrated by Paul Stroyer Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1959. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #180083]
Price: $32.00
21.
View item details
Carle, Olle & Cello (pseud.). Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt. Illustrated by Poul Stroyer Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #160082]
Price: $32.00
22.
View item details
Carle, Olle & Cello (pseud.). Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt. Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #160086]
Price: $32.00
23.
Image Available Upon Request
Carle, Olle & Cello (pseud.). Lika Vänligt Som Vanligt. Paperback, Helsingfors: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1953. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #160284]
Price: $14.95
24.
View item details
Carle, Olle & Cello (pseud.). Skum På Ytan. Paperback, Stockholm: Hugo Gebers Förlag, 1956. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #160085]
Price: $32.00
25.
View item details
Carle, Olle; Cello (Pseudonym). Bara För Lust; Bokslut - 61 Kåserier. Softcover, Uppsala: Söderströms, 1961. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #190079]
Price: $32.00


Next 25