Login/
Create Account

Religion

Results for: category: [x] "Religion"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 43)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
View item details
Advisory Committee on Social Witness Policy. Hope for a Global Future oward Just and Sustainable Human Development and Study Guide, Approved by the 208th General Assembly (1996) Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.). Softcover, Louisville, Kentucky: Office of the General Assembly, 1996. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090047]
Price: $20.00
2.
View item details
Armstrong, Maurice W.; Loetscher, Lefferts A.; Anderson, Charles A. (editors). The Presbyterian Enterprise: Sources of American Presbyterian History. Softcover, Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1956. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090048]
Price: $25.00
3.
View item details
Barclay, William. The Gospel of Matthew, Volume 2. Soft Cover, Edinburgh: St. Andrew Press, 1960. Third Printing. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090041]
Price: $10.00
4.
View item details
Barclay, William. The Letter to the Hebrews (The Daily Study Bible). Hardcover, Edinburgh: St. Andrew Press, 1957. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090043]
Price: $20.00
5.
View item details
Barrett, C. K. The Gospel According to St. John: An Introduction with Commentary and Notes on the Greek Text. Hardcover, London: S.P.C.K., 1960. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100024]
Price: $30.00
6.
View item details
Baunard, Louis (Monseigneur). L'Apôtre Saint Jean. Softcover, Paris: J. de Gigord, Éditeur, 1928. Eleventh Edition. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #2050023]
Price: $20.00
7.
View item details
Boff, Leonardo; Diercksmeyer, John (trans.). Church, Charism and Power Liberation Theology and the Institutional Church. Hardcover, New York: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1986. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090038]
Price: $40.00
8.
View item details
Bromiley, Geoffrey William. An Introduction to the Theology of Karl Barth. Softcover, Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100035]
Price: $25.00
9.
View item details
Calvin, John; Dekker, Harold (intro.); Nixon, Leroy (trans.). Sermons from Job. Softcover, Grand Rapids: Baker Book House, 1979. Reprint. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090033]
Price: $25.00
10.
View item details
Cariño, Feliciano V. (editor); Gosling, David (guest editor); Sin, Jaime Cardinal; Oommen, T. K.; Myers, Norman; Bloore, . TUGON: An Ecumenical Journal of Discussion and Opinion, Vol. VI, No. 1 (1986). Technology from the Underside. Softcover, Quezon City, Philippines: National Council of Churches in the Philippines, 1986. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100027]
Price: $30.00
11.
View item details
Cavalletti, Sofia; Coulter, Patricia M. (trans.); Coulter, Julie M. (trans.). The Religious Potential of the Child Experiencing Scripture and Liturgy with Young Children. Softcover, Chicago: Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Publications, 1992. 2nd English language edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100033]
Price: $25.00
12.
View item details
Cogswell, James A. Response: The Church in Mission to a World in Crisis. Softcover, Richmond, Va.: CLC Press, 1971. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090050]
Price: $20.00
13.
View item details
Coleman, Lyman. Serendipity Encyclopedia. Softcover, Littleton, CO: Serendipity House, 1997. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100001]
Price: $20.00
14.
View item details
Cranfield, C. E. B. (intro. and commentary). The Gospel According to Saint Mark. Hardcover, Cambridge, England: The University Press, 1959. First Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090040]
Price: $60.00
15.
View item details
De Dietrich, Suzanne. The Witnessing Community: The Biblical Record of God's Purpose. Hardcover, Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1958. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090034]
Price: $20.00
16.
View item details
Frazer, Margaret English. The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Winter 1985/1986 (Volume XLIII, Number 3) : Medieval Church Treasuries. Soft Cover, New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1986. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100010]
Price: $20.00
17.
View item details
Fredriksen, Paula. From Jesus to Christ: The Origins of the New Testament Images of Jesus. Hardcover, New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press, 1988. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2100026]
Price: $25.00
18.
View item details
Frei, Hans W. The Identity of Jesus Christ: The Hermeneutical Basis of Dogmatic Theology. Hardcover, Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1975. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2090037]
Price: $25.00
19.
View item details
Gibbons, Phoebe Earle. The Plain People. Essays. Illustrated by H. L. Fisher Softcover, Witmer, Pennsylvania: Applied Arts Publishers, 1963. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2070008]
Price: $10.00
20.
View item details
Goodpasture, H. McKennie (editor). Cross and sword An eyewitness history of Christianity in Latin America. Softcover, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1989. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100034]
Price: $18.00
21.
View item details
Gosa, Cheryl A. Doorway Into the Heart of Being A Collection of Prayers. Softcover, Decatur, Georgia: Earth Run, Inc., 1998. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100003]
Price: $25.00
22.
View item details
Gray, A. C. Measuring My Days: Journals. Softcover, Massanutten, Va.: A. C. Gray, 2004. Limited Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2100002]
Price: $40.00
23.
View item details
Gray, A. C. Pondering My Passage A Spiritual Odyssey. Softcover, Baltimore: American Literary Press, Inc., 1995. Limited Edition; First Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090031]
Price: $20.00
24.
View item details
Hesselink, I. John. On being reformed Distinctive characteristics and common misunderstandings. Softcover, Ann Arbor: Servant Books, 1983. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2090035]
Price: $15.00
25.
View item details
Holst, Lawrence E. (editor); Marty, Martin E. (foreword); Carey, Raymond G.; Katonah, John; Kline, Susan Johnson; Arnold, Jim; K. Hospital Ministry The Role of the Chaplain Today. Hardcover, New York: Crossroad, 1987. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #2100021]
Price: $72.00


Next 18