Login/
Create Account

Media and Performing Arts

Results for: category: [x] "Media and Performing Arts"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 213)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Selling the Old-Time Religion American Fundamentalists and Mass Culture, 1920-1940
Selling the Old-Time Religion American Fundamentalists and Mass Culture, 1920-1940.
Hardcover, Athens, Ga, U. S. A. University of Georgia Press, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1530090]
Price: $30.00
2.
La Radio Antes de la T.V.
La Radio Antes de la T.V.
Softcover, Quebradillas, Puerto Rico: Charlie Aguilar, 1991. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2160022]
Price: $40.00
3.
Revista de Teatro Nos. 331-336 (1963)
Revista de Teatro Nos. 331-336 (1963).
Hardcover, Rio de Janeiro: Edicao da Sociedade Brasileira de Autores Teatrais, 1963. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
[Item #2400005]
Price: $200.00
4.
Revista de Teatro Nos. 331-336 (1962)
Revista de Teatro Nos. 331-336 (1962).
Hardcover, Rio de Janeiro: Edicao da Sociedade Brasileira de Autores Teatrais, 1962. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2400006]
Price: $200.00
5.
The American Federation of Arts Film Program (1981)
The American Federation of Arts Film Program (1981).
Soft Cover, New York: The American Federation of Arts, 1981. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #970287]
Price: $25.00
6.
Hamlet ESP: An Adaptation of William Shakespeare's Hamlet
Hamlet ESP: An Adaptation of William Shakespeare's Hamlet.
Soft Cover, New York: Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1971. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #780102]
Price: $24.95
7.
Quality Street
Quality Street.
Hardcover, London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1938. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560018]
Price: $18.00
8.
Television's Guardians The FCC and the Politics of Programming, 1958-1967
Television's Guardians The FCC and the Politics of Programming, 1958-1967.
Hardcover, Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press, 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2430047]
Price: $95.00
9.
Fidelio: An Opera, in Two Acts, as Represented at the Royal Italian Opera, Covent Garden
Fidelio: An Opera, in Two Acts, as Represented at the Royal Italian Opera, Covent Garden.
Ephemera, London: J. Miles & Co. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #710045]
Price: $40.00
10.
The Man in the Dog Suit; a comedy in three acts from a novel by Edwin Corle
The Man in the Dog Suit; a comedy in three acts from a novel by Edwin Corle.
Softcover, New York: Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1959. Good with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2550051]
Price: $20.00
11.
The Director at Work
The Director at Work.
Hardcover, Englewood Clifffs: Prentice-Hall, 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Fine with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2550025]
Price: $75.00
12.
Journal of Mass Media Ethics (JMME): Exploring Questions of Media Morality. Volume 17, Number 1 (2002)
Journal of Mass Media Ethics (JMME): Exploring Questions of Media Morality. Volume 17, Number 1 (2002).
Softcover, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2002. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1470086]
Price: $25.00
13.
Carolina: Towards New Journalism. Vol. 1, No. 1 (Sept. 25, 1975)
Carolina: Towards New Journalism. Vol. 1, No. 1 (Sept. 25, 1975).
Ephemera, Chapel Hill: Carolina, 1975. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #860082]
Price: $15.00
14.
The Apple Tree: A New Musical
The Apple Tree: A New Musical.
Hardcover, New York: Random House, 1967. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560046]
Price: $50.00
15.
The Cinema of Federico Fellini
The Cinema of Federico Fellini.
Softcover, Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1992. Very Good.
[Item #1680043]
Price: $30.00
16.
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano 1, Numero 1 (1993)
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano 1, Numero 1 (1993).
Softcover, Rio de Janeiro: Janeiro (UNI-RIO), 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #510107]
Price: $40.00
17.
The North Carolina Anvil: A Weekly Newspaper of Politics and the Arts, Vol. 1, No. 1 (April 15, 1967)
The North Carolina Anvil: A Weekly Newspaper of Politics and the Arts, Vol. 1, No. 1 (April 15, 1967).
Ephemera, Durham, NC: North Carolina Independent Publishing Company, 1967. Very Good.
[Item #860074]
Price: $15.00
18.
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano V, Numero 5 (1997). Modernistas no Teatro Brasileiro II: Mario de Andrade e Outros
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano V, Numero 5 (1997). Modernistas no Teatro Brasileiro II: Mario de Andrade e Outros.
Softcover, Rio de Janeiro: Janeiro (UNI-RIO), 1997. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #530096]
Price: $40.00
19.
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano VI, Numero 6 (1998). Walter Benjamin
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano VI, Numero 6 (1998). Walter Benjamin.
Softcover, Rio de Janeiro: Janeiro (UNI-RIO), 1998. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #670068]
Price: $40.00
20.
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano II, Numero 2 (1994)
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano II, Numero 2 (1994).
Softcover, Rio de Janeiro: Janeiro (UNI-RIO), 1994. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #530094]
Price: $40.00
21.
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano III, Numero 3 (1995)
Opercevejo: Revista de Teatro, Critica e Estetica. Ano III, Numero 3 (1995).
Softcover, Rio de Janeiro: Janeiro (UNI-RIO), 1995. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #530095]
Price: $40.00
22.
13 [ Thirteen ] Bells of Boglewood
13 [ Thirteen ] Bells of Boglewood.
Soft Cover, New Orleans, Louisiana: The Anchorage Press, Inc. 1987. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #130112]
Price: $30.00
23.
Playbill of Paul Green's The Highland Call. May 16, 17, 18, 1957. Paul Green Theater, Campbell College
Playbill of Paul Green's The Highland Call. May 16, 17, 18, 1957. Paul Green Theater, Campbell College.
Ephemera, Buies Creek NC: Campbell College, 1957. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2540046]
Price: $25.00
24.
Controls in Play Directing Types and Styles of Plays
Controls in Play Directing Types and Styles of Plays.
Hardcover, New York: Vantage Press, 1985. First Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560028]
Price: $20.00
25.
Fun with Puppets
Fun with Puppets.
Illustrated by Frances Johnston. Hardcover, Nashville: Broadman Press, 1956. Good.
[Item #1640067]
Price: $15.00


Next 25