Login/
Create Account

Gardens and Gardening

Results for: category: [x] "Gardens and Gardening"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 59)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Goethe als Gartenfreund
Goethe als Gartenfreund.
Hardcover, Munchen: F. Bruckmann, KG, 1966. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1700042]
Price: $20.00
2.
Flower Fairies of the Summer
Flower Fairies of the Summer.
Hardcover, London: Blackie & Son Ltd. N.D. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2540033]
Price: $40.00
3.
Mister Bell: a Life Story of Walter D. Bellingrath, Founder of Bellingrath GardensMister Bell: a Life Story of Walter D. Bellingrath, Founder of Bellingrath Gardens
[Item #1890009]
Price: $10.00
4.
In Search of Lost Roses
In Search of Lost Roses.
Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #930034]
Price: $15.00
5.
The Gardens of Two Sisters
The Gardens of Two Sisters.
Hardcover, Hamilton, Georgia: Buckeye Press, 1992. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #360068]
Price: $18.00
6.
Le Tabac; troisieme edition revue
Le Tabac; troisieme edition revue.
Hardcover, Paris: Librairie Hachette et Cie. 1916. Third Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1700033]
Price: $30.00
7.
Les Jardins De Versailles
Les Jardins De Versailles.
Soft Cover, Paris: Henri Floury, Editeur, 1924. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #270034]
Price: $35.00
8.
Zander: Handworterbuch der Pflanzennamen
Zander: Handworterbuch der Pflanzennamen.
Hardcover, Stuttgart: Verlag Eugen Ulmer, 1984. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1700043]
Price: $40.00
9.
Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record: Plants and Gardens; Gardening in the Shade, A Handbook, Vol. 25, No. 3
Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record: Plants and Gardens; Gardening in the Shade, A Handbook, Vol. 25, No. 3.
Soft Cover, Brooklyn NY: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1977. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1460083]
Price: $10.00
10.
Flora Apicola Tropical
Flora Apicola Tropical.
Softcover, Cartago, Costa Rica: Editorial Tecnologica De Costa Rica, 1983. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1790001]
Price: $50.00
11.
Carolina Home Gardener
Carolina Home Gardener.
Illustrated by Kaye Florance. Hard Cover, Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina, 1976. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1480043]
Price: $20.00
12.
Gardening with Herbs for Flavor and Fragrance
Gardening with Herbs for Flavor and Fragrance.
Illustrated by Louise Mansfield. Hardcover, New York: Macmillan and Co. 1949. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2300022]
Price: $30.00
13.
American Scientist, Volume 90, No. 5 (September-October 2002): The Magazine of Sigma Xi, the Scientific Research Society
American Scientist, Volume 90, No. 5 (September-October 2002): The Magazine of Sigma Xi, the Scientific Research Society.
Soft Cover, Research Triangle Park NC: Sigma Xi, the Scientific Research Society, 2002. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #1050047]
Price: $20.00
14.
From Anise to Woodruff 1793-1993; The Identification, Observation, Growing & Culinary Use of Herbs in the Southeastern United States
From Anise to Woodruff 1793-1993; The Identification, Observation, Growing & Culinary Use of Herbs in the Southeastern United States.
Illustrated by Jeanette De Jong & Julia Larke. Soft Cover, Chapel Hill: The Herb Volunteers of the North Carolina Botanical Garden, 1993. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
[Item #1300058]
Price: $15.00
15.
The Southern Garden: A Study Course for Garden Clubs, First Series. Vol. 1, No. 1 (October, 1934)
The Southern Garden: A Study Course for Garden Clubs, First Series. Vol. 1, No. 1 (October, 1934).
Softcover, Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1934. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2520034]
Price: $25.00
16.
Sage und Siegeszug des Kaffees: Die Biographie, Eines Weltwirtschaftlichen, Stoffes
Sage und Siegeszug des Kaffees: Die Biographie, Eines Weltwirtschaftlichen, Stoffes.
Hardcover, Hamburg: Rowohlt Verlag, N.D. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
[Item #1710037]
Price: $40.00
17.
The Garden and Farm Books of Thomas Jefferson
The Garden and Farm Books of Thomas Jefferson.
Hardcover, Golden, Colorado, U. S. A. Fulcrum Publishing, 1987. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #290127]
Price: $25.00
18.
Handbook on Rhododendrons and Their Relatives: Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record; Plants & Gardens Vol. 27, No. 2
Handbook on Rhododendrons and Their Relatives: Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record; Plants & Gardens Vol. 27, No. 2.
Soft Cover, Brooklyn NY: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1971. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590015]
Price: $10.00
19.
The Wild Braid: A Poet Reflects on a Century in the Garden
The Wild Braid: A Poet Reflects on a Century in the Garden.
Illustrated by Marnie Crawford Samuelson. Hardcover, New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2005. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1800079]
Price: $18.00
20.
Islenzkar Jurtir
Islenzkar Jurtir.
Illustrated by Dagny Tande Lid. Hardcover, Reykavik: Ejnar Munksgaard Kaupmannahofn, 1945. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
[Item #1690102]
Price: $100.00
21.
Successful Southern Gardening A Practical Guide for Year-Round Beauty
Successful Southern Gardening A Practical Guide for Year-Round Beauty.
Hardcover, Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1890055]
Price: $30.00
22.
Successful Southern Gardening A Practical Guide for Year-round Beauty
Successful Southern Gardening A Practical Guide for Year-round Beauty.
Softcover, O: The University of North Carolina Press, 1989. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2300011]
Price: $18.00
23.
Mediterranean Gardener
Mediterranean Gardener.
Illustrated by Niccolo Grassi. Hardcover, New York: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1990. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2110030]
Price: $25.00
24.
A Southern Garden (50th Anniversary Edition)
A Southern Garden (50th Anniversary Edition).
Illustrated by Shirley Felts. Soft Cover, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press, 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2300009]
Price: $15.00
25.
A Southern Garden: A Handbook for the Middle South (Revised)
A Southern Garden: A Handbook for the Middle South (Revised).
Soft Cover, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press, 1984. Good+ in Good dust jacket.
[Item #180063]
Price: $15.00


Next 25