Login/
Create Account

Law and Criminal Justice

Results for: category: [x] "Law and Criminal Justice"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 121)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Industrial Conflict: A Comparative Legal Survey
Industrial Conflict: A Comparative Legal Survey.
Hard Cover, London: Longman, 1972. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #100006]
Price: $18.00
2.
Practical Forms; with Notes and References Explanatory of the Law Governing the Cases to Which They Are APplicable: Together with a Lengthy Note, Giving Every Legal Requisite to the Perfection of Deeds and Other Conveyances of Real Estate....
[Item #1260056]
Price: $60.00
3.
Love og Anordninger samt andre Offentlige Kundgjorelser Danmarks Lovgivning vedkommende for 1871.
Love og Anordninger samt andre Offentlige Kundgjorelser Danmarks Lovgivning vedkommende for 1871.
Hard Cover, Copenhagen: J. H. Schulz, 1872. Fair with no dust jacket.
[Item #1300031]
Price: $70.00
4.
Stealing Rembrandts The Untold Stories of Notorious Art Heists
Stealing Rembrandts The Untold Stories of Notorious Art Heists.
Hardcover, New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2011. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #2360023]
Price: $30.00
5.
Las regalias en la Corona de Aragon en el siglo XVII. A proposito de un dictamen de Silverio Bernat de 1624. Anuario de Historia del Derecho Espanol, Tomo 66
[Item #2450028]
Price: $35.00
6.
Reconstructing the Household Families, Sex, and the Law in the Nineteenth-Century South
Reconstructing the Household Families, Sex, and the Law in the Nineteenth-Century South.
Softcover, Chapel Hill, NC: The University of North Carolina Press, 1998. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.
[Item #2540032]
Price: $28.00
7.
Freedoms, Courts, Politics: Studies in Civil Liberties
Freedoms, Courts, Politics: Studies in Civil Liberties.
Hard Cover, Englewood Clifffs: Prentice Hall, 1965. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #900408]
Price: $18.00
8.
The Business Lawyer, Volume 64, Number 2 (February 2009)
The Business Lawyer, Volume 64, Number 2 (February 2009).
Softcover, Chicago: Section of Business Law, American Bar Association, 2009. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2410002]
Price: $20.00
9.
The Office of Justice of The Peace in England in Its Origin and Development; Burt Franklin Research and Source Works Series #24
The Office of Justice of The Peace in England in Its Origin and Development; Burt Franklin Research and Source Works Series #24.
Hard Cover, New York: Burt Franklin, 1961. Facsimile Reprint. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1470061]
Price: $18.00
10.
The Bail System in Chicago
The Bail System in Chicago.
Hardcover, Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1966. Second Printing. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #330051]
Price: $18.00
11.
Code De Lois Coutumieres De Mehmed II: Kitab-i Qavanin-i Orfiyye-i Osmani
Code De Lois Coutumieres De Mehmed II: Kitab-i Qavanin-i Orfiyye-i Osmani.
Soft Cover, Wiesbaden: Otto Harassowitz, 1967. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #140070]
Price: $21.00
12.
College Law: A Guide for Administrators
College Law: A Guide for Administrators.
Hard Cover, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. American Council on Education, 1961. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #620224]
Price: $18.00
13.
Before the Civil Rights Revolution : The Old Courts and Individual Rights (41) (Contributions in Legal Studies Ser., No. 41)
Before the Civil Rights Revolution : The Old Courts and Individual Rights (41) (Contributions in Legal Studies Ser., No. 41).
Hard Cover, Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #970072]
Price: $42.00
14.
The Beamish Case
The Beamish Case.
Hardcover, Melbourne: University of Melbourne, 1966. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1470048]
Price: $15.00
15.
North Carolina Journal of International Law and Commercial Regulation. Volume 30, Number 1 (Fall 2004)
North Carolina Journal of International Law and Commercial Regulation. Volume 30, Number 1 (Fall 2004).
Softcover, Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina School of Law, 2004. Very Good.
[Item #1340093]
Price: $40.00
16.
Black Lawyers, White Courts: The Soul of South African Law (Signed By Author)
Black Lawyers, White Courts: The Soul of South African Law (Signed By Author).
Hard Cover, Athens: Ohio University Press, 2000. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #1400049]
Price: $50.00
17.
Toward Scientifically Based Prevention Proceedings of the International Seminar Organized by the United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Res
Toward Scientifically Based Prevention Proceedings of the International Seminar Organized by the United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Res.
Paperback, Rome: United Nations Pubns, 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #180086]
Price: $24.00
18.
The law of Soviet territorial waters;: A case study of maritime legislation and practice (Praeger special studies in international economics and development)
[Item #1500037]
Price: $35.00
19.
Military Law
Military Law.
Hardcover, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press, 1976. Second Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1540109]
Price: $40.00
20.
Scientific Crime Detection (Little Blue Book Number 1748)
Scientific Crime Detection (Little Blue Book Number 1748).
Ephemera, Girard: Haldeman-Julius. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1380033]
Price: $10.00
21.
Issues in law and morality: Proceedings of the 1971 Oberlin Colloquium in Philosophy
Issues in law and morality: Proceedings of the 1971 Oberlin Colloquium in Philosophy.
Hardcover, Cleveland: Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1973. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #200065]
Price: $24.00
22.
The Foundations of a Free Society; Supplement to The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society
The Foundations of a Free Society; Supplement to The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society.
Hard Cover, Dallas: University of Texas at Dallas, 1983. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #620028]
Price: $18.00
23.
La Responsabilite Civile dans les Etats de l'Est Journees d'Etude du 16 au 18 Novembre 1965
La Responsabilite Civile dans les Etats de l'Est Journees d'Etude du 16 au 18 Novembre 1965.
Paperback, Bruxelles: Universite Libre de Bruxelles, 1967. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #170075]
Price: $35.00
24.
The Regulation of Railroad Abandonments
The Regulation of Railroad Abandonments.
Hard Cover, Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1948. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1440050]
Price: $20.00
25.
Felony Sentencing in North Carolina, 1976-1986: Effects of Presumptive Sentencing Legislation
Felony Sentencing in North Carolina, 1976-1986: Effects of Presumptive Sentencing Legislation.
Softcover, Chapel Hill: Institute of Government, University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, 1987. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1630017]
Price: $30.00


Next 25