Login/
Create Account

Animals and Nature

Results for: category: [x] "Animals and Nature"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 203)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Synopsis Methodica Lichenum, Sistens Omnes Hujus Ordinis Naturalis Detectas Plantas, Quas, Secundum Genera, Species et Varietates Disposuit, Characteribus et Differentiis Emendatis Definivit, Neg Non Synonymis et Observationibus Selectis Illustravit
[Item #1140123]
Price: $300.00
2.
National Geographic, Vol. 205, No. 5 (May 2004)
National Geographic, Vol. 205, No. 5 (May 2004).
Softcover, Washington, D.C. National Geographic Society, 2004. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1710032]
Price: $15.00
3.
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Spring 1995 (Vol. LII, Number 4); An Egyptian Bestiary
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Spring 1995 (Vol. LII, Number 4); An Egyptian Bestiary.
Soft Cover, New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1960051]
Price: $25.00
4.
Kalila wa Dimma: Fables from a Fourteenth-Century Arabic Manuscript
Kalila wa Dimma: Fables from a Fourteenth-Century Arabic Manuscript.
Hardcover, Washington, D. C. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1981. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
[Item #910108]
Price: $40.00
5.
Audubon's Birds of America
Audubon's Birds of America.
Hardcover, New York: Macmillan Company, 1950. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2320012]
Price: $18.00
6.
My Health Is Better in November Thirty-Five Stories of Hunting and Fishing in the South
My Health Is Better in November Thirty-Five Stories of Hunting and Fishing in the South.
Hardcover, Columbia, S.C. University of South Carolina Press, 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #920060]
Price: $25.00
7.
Hunting - Fishing and Camping
Hunting - Fishing and Camping.
Hardcover, Freeport, Maine: The Dingley Press, 1943. Third Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #390120]
Price: $18.00
8.
Einhorn
Einhorn.
Hardcover, Munchen: Georg D. W. Callwey, 1972. Second Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #470137]
Price: $25.00
9.
Home Life of American Birds
Home Life of American Birds.
Hard Cover, Self Published, 1967. Good in Fair dust jacket.
[Item #1310071]
Price: $20.00
10.
Name That Fern: Northeastern United States
Name That Fern: Northeastern United States.
Softcover, Franklin Lakes, N. J. Saffyre Publications, 1979. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2310001]
Price: $20.00
11.
Bulletin of the Bureau of Fisheries, Vol. XXXI 1911, in Two Parts - Part I; Department of Commerce and Labor
Bulletin of the Bureau of Fisheries, Vol. XXXI 1911, in Two Parts - Part I; Department of Commerce and Labor.
Hardcover, Washington, D. C. Government Printing Office, 1913. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #270087]
Price: $55.00
12.
This Is the Samoyed
This Is the Samoyed.
Hard Cover, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. T.F.H. Publications, Inc. 1975. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1470068]
Price: $15.00
13.
A Guide to Living Things
A Guide to Living Things.
Hardcover, Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1913. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1700002]
Price: $15.00
14.
The Howl Hoots Twice at Catfish Bend
The Howl Hoots Twice at Catfish Bend.
Illustrated by Alice Caddy. Hard Cover, New York: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1961. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1590030]
Price: $10.00
15.
Wildlife Conservation and Management Basics (Wildlife Conservation in Virginia): Agricultural Education in Virginia Secondary Schools; Revised Edition
Wildlife Conservation and Management Basics (Wildlife Conservation in Virginia): Agricultural Education in Virginia Secondary Schools; Revised Edition.
Soft Cover, Seattle: Outdoor Empire Publishing, 1985. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #380053]
Price: $20.00
16.
Toledo Museum of Science Bulletin Volume 1, Number 1 (October 1, 1940). Birds of Lucas County
Toledo Museum of Science Bulletin Volume 1, Number 1 (October 1, 1940). Birds of Lucas County.
Softcover, Toledo, Ohio: Toledo Zoological Society, 1940. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2520055]
Price: $28.00
17.
Timberline, Volume I Number 1 (Spring 1975)
Timberline, Volume I Number 1 (Spring 1975).
Illustrated by Jeff Blevins and Jackie Smith. Softcover, Jefferson, NC: Ashe Central High School, 1975. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #2280026]
Price: $40.00
18.
Environmental History, Volume 15, Number 4 (October 2010)
Environmental History, Volume 15, Number 4 (October 2010).
Soft Cover, Durham, NC: American Society for Environmental History - Forest History Society, 2010. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1340094]
Price: $25.00
19.
Creatures of the Goblin World
Creatures of the Goblin World.
Softcover, Highland Park, Illinois: Clark Publishing Company, 1984. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2240022]
Price: $18.00
20.
The Greening of the South The Recovery of Land and Forest
The Greening of the South The Recovery of Land and Forest.
Hardcover, Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1984. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.
[Item #1060088]
Price: $25.00
21.
The Living Bird: Nineteenth Annual of the Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology, 1980-1981
The Living Bird: Nineteenth Annual of the Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology, 1980-1981.
Soft Cover, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Laboratory of Ornithology, Cornell University, 1981. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #620040]
Price: $20.00
22.
The Horse Traders
The Horse Traders.
Hardcover, New York: W. W. Norton & Co Inc, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #280126]
Price: $70.00
23.
Insectivorous Plants
Insectivorous Plants.
Hardcover, New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1899. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
[Item #2170007]
Price: $60.00
24.
The Thoughts Of Chairman Miaow
The Thoughts Of Chairman Miaow.
Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Gramercy, 2005. First Edition. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #970123]
Price: $10.00
25.
Training Strategies for Dressage Riders
Training Strategies for Dressage Riders.
Hard Cover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Howell Book House, 1994. Coded First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1090057]
Price: $20.00


Next 25