Login/
Create Account

Africa

Results for: category: [x] "Africa"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 125)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Transition: an International Review 86 (V 10 N 2) ; the Incredible Edible Bug
Transition: an International Review 86 (V 10 N 2) ; the Incredible Edible Bug.
Hardcover, Durham: Duke University Press, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #570119]
Price: $20.00
2.
Transition: an International Review 85 (V 10 N 1) ; White Slavery in America
Transition: an International Review 85 (V 10 N 1) ; White Slavery in America.
Hardcover, Durham: Duke University Press, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #570120]
Price: $20.00
3.
Transition: an International Review 87 (V 10 N 3) ; Back to Africa
Transition: an International Review 87 (V 10 N 3) ; Back to Africa.
Hardcover, Durham: Duke University Press, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #570121]
Price: $20.00
4.
Grey Steel. J. C. Smuts: A Study in Arrogance
Grey Steel. J. C. Smuts: A Study in Arrogance.
Hardcover, London: Methuen & Company, 1941. Eighth Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2280013]
Price: $15.00
5.
International Journal on World Peace, Jan.-Mar. 1986 (Vol. III, No. 1)
International Journal on World Peace, Jan.-Mar. 1986 (Vol. III, No. 1).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1986. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #230058]
Price: $20.00
6.
International Journal on World Peace, Winter 1985 (Vol. II, No. 1)
International Journal on World Peace, Winter 1985 (Vol. II, No. 1).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1985. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #230059]
Price: $20.00
7.
International Journal on World Peace, Dec. 1990 (Vol. VII, No. 4)
International Journal on World Peace, Dec. 1990 (Vol. VII, No. 4).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1990. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #250068]
Price: $20.00
8.
International Journal on World Peace, September 1990 (Vol. VII, No. 3)
International Journal on World Peace, September 1990 (Vol. VII, No. 3).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1990. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #260050]
Price: $24.00
9.
International Journal on World Peace, June 1991 (Vol. VIII, No. 2)
International Journal on World Peace, June 1991 (Vol. VIII, No. 2).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #260052]
Price: $24.00
10.
International Journal on World Peace, September 1991 (Vol. VIII, No. 3)
International Journal on World Peace, September 1991 (Vol. VIII, No. 3).
Soft Cover, New York: Professors World Peace Academy, 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #260053]
Price: $24.00
11.
Moroccan Arabic Simplified
Moroccan Arabic Simplified.
Soft Cover, Casablanca: Maroprint, 1955. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1480072]
Price: $35.00
12.
The Pioneer Fringe: American Geographical Society Special Publication No. 13
The Pioneer Fringe: American Geographical Society Special Publication No. 13.
Hardcover, New York: American Geographical Society, 1931. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1670049]
Price: $20.00
13.
Black Lawyers, White Courts: The Soul of South African Law (Signed By Author)
Black Lawyers, White Courts: The Soul of South African Law (Signed By Author).
Hard Cover, Athens: Ohio University Press, 2000. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
[Item #1400049]
Price: $50.00
14.
African Art and Motion: An Illustrated Guide to the Exhibition, National Gallery of Art, Washington, May 5-September 22, 1974
African Art and Motion: An Illustrated Guide to the Exhibition, National Gallery of Art, Washington, May 5-September 22, 1974.
Softcover, Washington, D.C. National Gallery of Art, 1974. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1900032]
Price: $25.00
15.
The Journal of Developing Areas, Volume I, Number I (1), October 1966
The Journal of Developing Areas, Volume I, Number I (1), October 1966.
Soft Cover, Macomb, IL: Western Illinois University Press, 1966. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #460205]
Price: $20.00
16.
Control of Foreign Relations in Modern Nations
Control of Foreign Relations in Modern Nations.
Hard Cover, New York: W. W. Norton, 1957. First Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #170039]
Price: $28.00
17.
Africa en el corazon
Africa en el corazon.
Softcover, Barcelona: Editorial Casals, 2005. Third Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1280108]
Price: $30.00
18.
No Life of My Own An Autobiography
No Life of My Own An Autobiography.
Softcover, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Orbis Books, 1990. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1950061]
Price: $15.00
19.
Kariba: The Struggle with the River God
Kariba: The Struggle with the River God.
Hardcover, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1960. First American Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #290088]
Price: $15.00
20.
But Do They Have Field Experience!
But Do They Have Field Experience!
Illustrated by Kim Winnard. Softcover, Potomac, Maryland: OGN Publications, 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #490094]
Price: $18.00
21.
Napoleon's Egypt Invading the Middle East
Napoleon's Egypt Invading the Middle East.
Hardcover, New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1270101]
Price: $25.00
22.
Volcanoes New and Old, with 97 Illustrations and Two Maps
Volcanoes New and Old, with 97 Illustrations and Two Maps.
Hard Cover, New York: The John Day Company, 1946. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #1360059]
Price: $18.00
23.
Lord Jim; Everyman's Library #925
Lord Jim; Everyman's Library #925.
Hard Cover, London: J. M. Dent, 1940. Very Good in Fair dust jacket.
[Item #340015]
Price: $14.00
24.
The Militant Black Writer in Africa and the United States
The Militant Black Writer in Africa and the United States.
Hard Cover, Madison, Wisconsin: University of Wisconsin Press, 1969. Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #610083]
Price: $18.00
25.
La Bataille du Rail. La Construction du Chemin de Fer de Matadi au Stanley Pool. Cinquaintieme Anniversaire de la Creation du Chemin de Fer du Bas-Congo 1898-1948
[Item #1280104]
Price: $25.00


Next 25