Login/
Create Account

Featured Items

Below is a short list of some featured items. This list is updated every week.

Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 25)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Das Handwerk, Heft 8, August 1958, 12. Jahrgang (Organ der Handwerkskammern der DDR)
[Item #1220036]
Price: $80.00
2.
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923)
The Asheville University Announcement for 1923-1924. Volume 1, Number 1 (April 1923).
Ephemera, Asheville, NC: Asheville University, 1923. Poor with no dust jacket.
[Item #370084]
Price: $60.00
3.
Voice and Nerve Control
Voice and Nerve Control.
Hardcover, New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company Publishers, 1915. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #440091]
Price: $60.00
4.
Indian Librarian. Volume 1, Number 1 (June, 1946)
Indian Librarian. Volume 1, Number 1 (June, 1946).
Ephemera, Lahore, India (now Pakistan): P. O. Forman College, 1946. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #2320055]
Price: $60.00
5.
The Apple Tree: A New Musical
The Apple Tree: A New Musical.
Hardcover, New York: Random House, 1967. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
[Item #2560046]
Price: $50.00
6.
Literatura del Paraguay. Vol. I, Movimiento Intelectual. Vol. II, De los dias coloniales a 1939.
Literatura del Paraguay. Vol. I, Movimiento Intelectual. Vol. II, De los dias coloniales a 1939.
Softcover, Palma de Mallorca, Spain: Luis Ripoll, Editor, 1980. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #150223]
Price: $60.00
7.
The Grand Tour: Landscape and Veduta Paintings; Venice and Rome in the 18th Century
The Grand Tour: Landscape and Veduta Paintings; Venice and Rome in the 18th Century.
Softcover, Atlanta: Oglethorpe University Museum, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1680069]
Price: $70.00
8.
Old Cane Springs: A Story of the War between the States in Madison County, Kentucky...from the Original by John Cabell Chenault, Attorney. Published in recognition of the Sesquicentennial of the Organization of Madison County, Kentucky, in 1786
Old Cane Springs: A Story of the War between the States in Madison County, Kentucky...from the Original by John Cabell Chenault, Attorney. Published in recognition of the Sesquicentennial of the Organization of Madison County, Kentucky, in 1786.
Hardcover, Louisville, Kentucky: Standard Printing Company, 1937. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1280094]
Price: $350.00
9.
Flora Apicola Tropical
Flora Apicola Tropical.
Softcover, Cartago, Costa Rica: Editorial Tecnologica De Costa Rica, 1983. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1790001]
Price: $50.00
10.
The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam.
Illustrated by Willy Pogany. Hardcover, Philadelphia: David Mckay Co. 1942. Good+ with no dust jacket.
[Item #170094]
Price: $300.00
11.
Buildings for Music The Architect, the Musician, the Listener from the Seventeenth Century to the Present Day
Buildings for Music The Architect, the Musician, the Listener from the Seventeenth Century to the Present Day.
Hardcover, Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press, 1986. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #1510078]
Price: $60.00
12.
The Still Point: Images from Dancers' Bodies
The Still Point: Images from Dancers' Bodies.
Hardcover, London: Jolly Good Production Company, 1987. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #2050006]
Price: $75.00
13.
Colonial and Revolutionary Families of Pennsylvania: Genealogical and Personal Memoirs, Volume II (2 two)
Colonial and Revolutionary Families of Pennsylvania: Genealogical and Personal Memoirs, Volume II (2 two).
Hard Cover, Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #640017]
Price: $50.00
14.
Media, Culture and Education in Japan: A Collection of Papers (Bulletin of the NIME National Institute of Multimedia Education Special Issue 03 1992)
Media, Culture and Education in Japan: A Collection of Papers (Bulletin of the NIME National Institute of Multimedia Education Special Issue 03 1992).
Soft Cover, Chiba, Japan: National Institute of Multimedia Education, 1992. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #470006]
Price: $60.00
15.
Edward: Reminiscences and Recollections
Edward: Reminiscences and Recollections.
Soft Cover, Dundee, Scotland: Burns & Harris, Ltd. 1989. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1560002]
Price: $50.00
16.
Boletin Institucion Libre de Ensenanza 1994. April 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 19. Septiembre 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 20. Diciembre 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 21.
Boletin Institucion Libre de Ensenanza 1994. April 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 19. Septiembre 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 20. Diciembre 1994, IIa Epoca, No. 21.
Hardcover, Madrid: Institucion Libre de Ensenanza, 1994. Fine with no dust jacket.
[Item #2250018]
Price: $95.00
17.
The World of Mathematics: A Small Library of the Literature of Mathematics from A'h-mose the Scribe to Albert Einstein (Volumes 1-4)
The World of Mathematics: A Small Library of the Literature of Mathematics from A'h-mose the Scribe to Albert Einstein (Volumes 1-4).
Hard Cover, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1956. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #770017]
Price: $60.00
18.
Lisboa: Fado Rebetika; Festival Das Musicas E Dos Portos, 4 a 13 Feveriero 2000
Lisboa: Fado Rebetika; Festival Das Musicas E Dos Portos, 4 a 13 Feveriero 2000.
Softcover, Lisbon: Camara Municipal De Lisboa, 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #570097]
Price: $50.00
19.
Slovar Russkogo Yazyka; Okolo 57,000 Slov
Slovar Russkogo Yazyka; Okolo 57,000 Slov.
Hard Cover, Moskva: Izdatelstvo "Russkiiyazik" 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1030066]
Price: $120.00
20.
l'Anti-Plutarque
l'Anti-Plutarque.
Softcover, Paris: Les Editions De France, 1923. First Edition. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #890121]
Price: $60.00
21.
Project FIST: Fault Isolation by Semi-Automatic Techniques
Project FIST: Fault Isolation by Semi-Automatic Techniques.
Softcover, Washington, D. C. Government Printing Office, 1964. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #360072]
Price: $50.00
22.
Tou zi Zhongguo jing ji fa lu da quan / zhu bian Shen Leping ; zhuan gao ren Shen Leping
Tou zi Zhongguo jing ji fa lu da quan / zhu bian Shen Leping ; zhuan gao ren Shen Leping.
Hard Cover, Xianggang, China: Zhonghua shu ju (Xianggang) you xian gong Si, 1992. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #140076]
Price: $125.00
23.
Running Scared Silver in Mississippi
Running Scared Silver in Mississippi.
Hardcover, Jackson, MS: University Press of Mississippi, 1984. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
[Item #480063]
Price: $60.00
24.
La Note De Semaine, 1937
La Note De Semaine, 1937.
Softcover, Paris: Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, 1938. Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1920019]
Price: $60.00
25.
Interculturalidad y Bilinguismo En La Formacion De Recursos Humanos: Educacion, Medicina, Derecho y Etnodesarrollo, Volumen III
Interculturalidad y Bilinguismo En La Formacion De Recursos Humanos: Educacion, Medicina, Derecho y Etnodesarrollo, Volumen III.
Soft Cover, Lima: Editores Impresores E.I.R.L. 2007. Very Good with no dust jacket.
[Item #1440074]
Price: $50.00